Black-American Members by Congress

This table is based on information drawn from the Biographical Directory of the United States Congress. Within each Congress, Representatives and Senators are listed in alphabetical order.

Congress Name State or Territory Party Service
41st (1869-1871)
41st (1869-1871) LONG, Jefferson Franklin 1 GA Republican House
41st (1869-1871) RAINEY, Joseph Hayne 2 SC Republican House
41st (1869-1871) REVELS, Hiram Rhodes 3 MS Republican Senate
42nd (1871-1873)
42nd (1871-1873) DE LARGE, Robert Carlos 4 SC Republican House
42nd (1871-1873) ELLIOTT, Robert Brown SC Republican House
42nd (1871-1873) RAINEY, Joseph Hayne SC Republican House
42nd (1871-1873) TURNER, Benjamin Sterling AL Republican House
42nd (1871-1873) WALLS, Josiah Thomas 5 FL Republican House
43rd (1873-1875)
43rd (1873-1875) CAIN, Richard Harvey SC Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) ELLIOTT, Robert Brown 6 SC Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) LYNCH, John Roy MS Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) RAINEY, Joseph Hayne SC Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) RANSIER, Alonzo Jacob SC Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) RAPIER, James Thomas AL Republican House
43rd (1873-1875) WALLS, Josiah Thomas FL Republican House
44th (1875-1877)
44th (1875-1877) BRUCE, Blanche Kelso MS Republican Senate
44th (1875-1877) HARALSON, Jeremiah AL Republican House
44th (1875-1877) HYMAN, John Adams NC Republican House
44th (1875-1877) LYNCH, John Roy MS Republican House
44th (1875-1877) NASH, Charles Edmund LA Republican House
44th (1875-1877) RAINEY, Joseph Hayne SC Republican House
44th (1875-1877) SMALLS, Robert SC Republican House
44th (1875-1877) WALLS, Josiah Thomas 7 FL Republican House
45th (1877-1879)
45th (1877-1879) BRUCE, Blanche Kelso MS Republican Senate
45th (1877-1879) CAIN, Richard Harvey SC Republican House
45th (1877-1879) RAINEY, Joseph Hayne SC Republican House
45th (1877-1879) SMALLS, Robert SC Republican House
46th (1879-1881)
46th (1879-1881) BRUCE, Blanche Kelso MS Republican Senate
47th (1881-1883)
47th (1881-1883) LYNCH, John Roy 8 MS Republican House
47th (1881-1883) SMALLS, Robert 9 SC Republican House
48th (1883-1885)
48th (1883-1885) O'HARA, James Edward NC Republican House
48th (1883-1885) SMALLS, Robert 10 SC Republican House
49th (1885-1887)
49th (1885-1887) O'HARA, James Edward NC Republican House
49th (1885-1887) SMALLS, Robert SC Republican House
51st (1889-1891)
51st (1889-1891) CHEATHAM, Henry Plummer NC Republican House
51st (1889-1891) LANGSTON, John Mercer 11 VA Republican House
51st (1889-1891) MILLER, Thomas Ezekiel 12 SC Republican House
52nd (1891-1893)
52nd (1891-1893) CHEATHAM, Henry Plummer NC Republican House
53rd (1893-1895)
53rd (1893-1895) MURRAY, George Washington SC Republican House
54th (1895-1897)
54th (1895-1897) MURRAY, George Washington 13 SC Republican House
55th (1897-1899)
55th (1897-1899) WHITE, George Henry NC Republican House
56th (1899-1901)
56th (1899-1901) WHITE, George Henry NC Republican House
71st (1929-1931)
71st (1929-1931) DE PRIEST, Oscar Stanton IL Republican House
72nd (1931-1933)
72nd (1931-1933) DE PRIEST, Oscar Stanton IL Republican House
73rd (1933-1935)
73rd (1933-1935) DE PRIEST, Oscar Stanton IL Republican House
74th (1935-1937)
74th (1935-1937) MITCHELL, Arthur Wergs IL Democrat House
75th (1937-1939)
75th (1937-1939) MITCHELL, Arthur Wergs IL Democrat House
76th (1939-1941)
76th (1939-1941) MITCHELL, Arthur Wergs IL Democrat House
77th (1941-1943)
77th (1941-1943) MITCHELL, Arthur Wergs IL Democrat House
78th (1943-1945)
78th (1943-1945) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
79th (1945-1947)
79th (1945-1947) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
79th (1945-1947) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
80th (1947-1949)
80th (1947-1949) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
80th (1947-1949) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
81st (1949-1951)
81st (1949-1951) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
81st (1949-1951) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
82nd (1951-1953)
82nd (1951-1953) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
82nd (1951-1953) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
83rd (1953-1955)
83rd (1953-1955) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
83rd (1953-1955) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
84th (1955-1957)
84th (1955-1957) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
84th (1955-1957) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
84th (1955-1957) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
85th (1957-1959)
85th (1957-1959) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
85th (1957-1959) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
85th (1957-1959) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. 14 PA Democrat House
85th (1957-1959) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
86th (1959-1961)
86th (1959-1961) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
86th (1959-1961) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
86th (1959-1961) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
86th (1959-1961) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
87th (1961-1963)
87th (1961-1963) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
87th (1961-1963) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
87th (1961-1963) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
87th (1961-1963) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
88th (1963-1965)
88th (1963-1965) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
88th (1963-1965) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
88th (1963-1965) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
88th (1963-1965) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
88th (1963-1965) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
89th (1965-1967)
89th (1965-1967) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
89th (1965-1967) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
89th (1965-1967) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
89th (1965-1967) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
89th (1965-1967) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
89th (1965-1967) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
90th (1967-1969)
90th (1967-1969) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
90th (1967-1969) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
90th (1967-1969) DAWSON, William Levi IL Democrat House
90th (1967-1969) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
90th (1967-1969) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
90th (1967-1969) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
91st (1969-1971)
91st (1969-1971) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
91st (1969-1971) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) COLLINS, George Washington 15 IL Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) DAWSON, William Levi 16 IL Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) POWELL, Adam Clayton, Jr. NY Democrat House
91st (1969-1971) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973)
92nd (1971-1973) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
92nd (1971-1973) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) COLLINS, George Washington 17 IL Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward 18 DC Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) METCALFE, Ralph Harold IL Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
92nd (1971-1973) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975)
93rd (1973-1975) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
93rd (1973-1975) BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite CA Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) COLLINS, Cardiss 19 IL Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) JORDAN, Barbara Charline TX Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) METCALFE, Ralph Harold IL Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
93rd (1973-1975) YOUNG, Andrew Jackson, Jr. GA Democrat House
94th (1975-1977)
94th (1975-1977) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
94th (1975-1977) BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite CA Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) JORDAN, Barbara Charline TX Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) METCALFE, Ralph Harold IL Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
94th (1975-1977) YOUNG, Andrew Jackson, Jr. GA Democrat House
95th (1977-1979)
95th (1977-1979) BROOKE, Edward William, III MA Republican Senate
95th (1977-1979) BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite CA Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. MI Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) JORDAN, Barbara Charline TX Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) METCALFE, Ralph Harold 20 IL Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) NIX, Robert Nelson Cornelius, Sr. PA Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
95th (1977-1979) YOUNG, Andrew Jackson, Jr. 21 GA Democrat House
96th (1979-1981)
96th (1979-1981) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. 22 MI Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) DIGGS, Charles Coles, Jr. 23 MI Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) EVANS, Melvin Herbert VI Republican House
96th (1979-1981) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) TX Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) STEWART, Bennett McVey IL Democrat House
96th (1979-1981) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
97th (1981-1983)
97th (1981-1983) CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita NY Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. MI Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) HALL, Katie Beatrice 24 IN Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) TX Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
97th (1981-1983) WASHINGTON, Harold IL Democrat House
98th (1983-1985)
98th (1983-1985) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. MI Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) HALL, Katie Beatrice IN Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) HAYES, Charles Arthur 25 IL Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) TX Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) WASHINGTON, Harold 26 IL Democrat House
98th (1983-1985) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
99th (1985-1987)
99th (1985-1987) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. MI Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) HAYES, Charles Arthur IL Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) TX Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) MITCHELL, Parren James MD Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) WALDON, Alton R., Jr. 27 NY Democrat House
99th (1985-1987) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
100th (1987-1989)
100th (1987-1989) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. MI Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) ESPY, Alphonso Michael (Mike) MS Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) FLAKE, Floyd Harold NY Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) HAYES, Charles Arthur IL Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) TX Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) MFUME, Kweisi MD Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
100th (1987-1989) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
101st (1989-1991)
101st (1989-1991) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) CROCKETT, George William, Jr. MI Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) ESPY, Alphonso Michael (Mike) MS Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) FAUNTROY, Walter Edward DC Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) FLAKE, Floyd Harold NY Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) GRAY, William Herbert, III PA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) HAWKINS, Augustus Freeman (Gus) CA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) HAYES, Charles Arthur IL Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) LELAND, George Thomas (Mickey) 28 TX Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) MFUME, Kweisi MD Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) WASHINGTON, Craig Anthony 29 TX Democrat House
101st (1989-1991) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993)
102nd (1991-1993) BLACKWELL, Lucien Edward 30 PA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) CLAYTON, Eva M. 31 NC Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) COLLINS, Barbara-Rose MI Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) DYMALLY, Mervyn Malcolm CA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) ESPY, Alphonso Michael (Mike) MS Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) FLAKE, Floyd Harold NY Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) FRANKS, Gary A. CT Republican House
102nd (1991-1993) GRAY, William Herbert, III 32 PA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) HAYES, Charles Arthur IL Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) MFUME, Kweisi MD Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) SAVAGE, Gus IL Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) WASHINGTON, Craig Anthony TX Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
102nd (1991-1993) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995)
103rd (1993-1995) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) BLACKWELL, Lucien Edward PA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) CLAYTON, Eva M. NC Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) COLLINS, Barbara-Rose MI Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) ESPY, Alphonso Michael (Mike) 33 MS Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) FIELDS, Cleo LA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) FLAKE, Floyd Harold NY Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) FRANKS, Gary A. CT Republican House
103rd (1993-1995) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) HILLIARD, Earl Frederick AL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) MEEK, Carrie P. FL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) MFUME, Kweisi MD Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) MOSELEY BRAUN, Carol IL Democrat Senate
103rd (1993-1995) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) REYNOLDS, Mel IL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) THOMPSON, Bennie 34 MS Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) TUCKER, Walter R., III CA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) WASHINGTON, Craig Anthony TX Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) WHEAT, Alan Dupree MO Democrat House
103rd (1993-1995) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
104th (1995-1997)
104th (1995-1997) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) CLAYTON, Eva M. NC Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) COLLINS, Barbara-Rose MI Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) COLLINS, Cardiss IL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene 35 MD Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) DELLUMS, Ronald V. CA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) FIELDS, Cleo LA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) FLAKE, Floyd Harold NY Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) FORD, Harold Eugene TN Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) FRANKS, Gary A. CT Republican House
104th (1995-1997) FRAZER, Victor O. VI Independent House
104th (1995-1997) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) HILLIARD, Earl Frederick AL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. 36 IL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) MEEK, Carrie P. FL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) MFUME, Kweisi 37 MD Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 38 CA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) MOSELEY BRAUN, Carol IL Democrat Senate
104th (1995-1997) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) REYNOLDS, Mel 39 IL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) TUCKER, Walter R., III 40 CA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
104th (1995-1997) WATTS, Julius Caesar, Jr. (J. C.) OK Republican House
104th (1995-1997) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
105th (1997-1999)
105th (1997-1999) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CARSON, Julia May IN Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 41 VI Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CLAYTON, Eva M. NC Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) DELLUMS, Ronald V. 42 CA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) DIXON, Julian Carey CA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) FLAKE, Floyd Harold 43 NY Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) FORD, Harold, Jr. TN Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) HILLIARD, Earl Frederick AL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) LEE, Barbara 44 CA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) MEEK, Carrie P. FL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) MEEKS, Gregory W. 45 NY Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita CA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) MOSELEY BRAUN, Carol IL Democrat Senate
105th (1997-1999) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) STOKES, Louis OH Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
105th (1997-1999) WATTS, Julius Caesar, Jr. (J. C.) OK Republican House
105th (1997-1999) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
106th (1999-2001)
106th (1999-2001) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CARSON, Julia May IN Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CLAY, William Lacy, Sr. MO Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CLAYTON, Eva M. NC Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) DIXON, Julian Carey 46 CA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) FORD, Harold, Jr. TN Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) HILLIARD, Earl Frederick AL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) JONES, Stephanie Tubbs OH Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) MEEK, Carrie P. FL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita CA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
106th (1999-2001) WATTS, Julius Caesar, Jr. (J. C.) OK Republican House
106th (1999-2001) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
107th (2001-2003)
107th (2001-2003) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CARSON, Julia May IN Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CLAYTON, Eva M. NC Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) FORD, Harold, Jr. TN Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) HILLIARD, Earl Frederick AL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) JONES, Stephanie Tubbs OH Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) MEEK, Carrie P. FL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita CA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) WATSON, Diane Edith 47 CA Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
107th (2001-2003) WATTS, Julius Caesar, Jr. (J. C.) OK Republican House
107th (2001-2003) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
108th (2003-2005)
108th (2003-2005) BALLANCE, Frank W., Jr. 48 NC Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. 49 NC Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CARSON, Julia May IN Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) DAVIS, Artur AL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) FORD, Harold, Jr. TN Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) JONES, Stephanie Tubbs OH Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) MAJETTE, Denise L. GA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) MEEK, Kendrick B. FL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita CA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) WATSON, Diane Edith CA Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
108th (2003-2005) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
109th (2005-2007)
109th (2005-2007) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CARSON, Julia May IN Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) DAVIS, Artur AL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) FORD, Harold, Jr. TN Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) JONES, Stephanie Tubbs OH Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann GA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) MEEK, Kendrick B. FL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita CA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) OBAMA, Barack IL Democrat Senate
109th (2005-2007) OWENS, Major Robert Odell NY Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) WATSON, Diane Edith CA Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
109th (2005-2007) WYNN, Albert Russell MD Democrat House
110th (2007-2009)
110th (2007-2009) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CARSON, André 50 IN Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CARSON, Julia May 51 IN Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) DAVIS, Artur AL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) EDWARDS, Donna F. 52 MD Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) FUDGE, Marcia L. 53 OH Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JEFFERSON, William Jennings LA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 54 OH Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) MEEK, Kendrick B. FL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 55 CA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) OBAMA, Barack 56 IL Democrat Senate
110th (2007-2009) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) RICHARDSON, Laura 57 CA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) WATSON, Diane Edith CA Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
110th (2007-2009) WYNN, Albert Russell 58 MD Democrat House
111th (2009-2011)
111th (2009-2011) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) BURRIS, Roland 59 IL Democrat Senate
111th (2009-2011) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) DAVIS, Artur AL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) EDWARDS, Donna F. MD Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. IL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks MI Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) MEEK, Kendrick B. FL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) PAYNE, Donald Milford NJ Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) RICHARDSON, Laura CA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) WATSON, Diane Edith CA Democrat House
111th (2009-2011) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
112th (2011-2013)
112th (2011-2013) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CLARKE, Hansen MI Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) EDWARDS, Donna F. MD Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) JACKSON, Jesse L., Jr. 60 IL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) PAYNE, Donald Milford 61 NJ Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. 62 NJ Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) RICHARDSON, Laura CA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) RICHMOND, Cedric LA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) SCOTT, Tim 63 SC Republican House
112th (2011-2013) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) TOWNS, Edolphus NY Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) WATT, Melvin L. NC Democrat House
112th (2011-2013) WEST, Allen FL Republican House
112th (2011-2013) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015)
113th (2013-2015) ADAMS, Alma 64 NC Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) BEATTY, Joyce OH Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) BOOKER, Cory Anthony 65 NJ Democrat Senate
113th (2013-2015) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie VI Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) COWAN, William (Mo) 66 MA Democrat Senate
113th (2013-2015) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) EDWARDS, Donna F. MD Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) FATTAH, Chaka PA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) HORSFORD, Steven NV Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) JEFFRIES, Hakeem NY Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) KELLY, Robin L. 67 IL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. NJ Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) RICHMOND, Cedric LA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) SCOTT, Tim SC Republican Senate
113th (2013-2015) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) VEASEY, Marc TX Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) WATT, Melvin L. 68 NC Democrat House
113th (2013-2015) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017)
114th (2015-2017) ADAMS, Alma NC Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) BEATTY, Joyce OH Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) BOOKER, Cory Anthony NJ Democrat Senate
114th (2015-2017) BROWN, Corrine FL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CONYERS, John, Jr. MI Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) EDWARDS, Donna F. MD Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) EVANS, Dwight 69 PA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) FATTAH, Chaka 70 PA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) HURD, William Ballard TX Republican House
114th (2015-2017) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) JEFFRIES, Hakeem NY Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) KELLY, Robin L. IL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) LAWRENCE, Brenda L. MI Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) LOVE, Ludmya Bourdeau (Mia) UT Republican House
114th (2015-2017) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. NJ Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) PLASKETT, Stacey E. VI Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) RANGEL, Charles B. NY Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) RICHMOND, Cedric LA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) SCOTT, Tim SC Republican Senate
114th (2015-2017) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) VEASEY, Marc TX Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie NJ Democrat House
114th (2015-2017) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019)
115th (2017-2019) ADAMS, Alma NC Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BEATTY, Joyce OH Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BLUNT ROCHESTER, Lisa DE Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BOOKER, Cory Anthony NJ Democrat Senate
115th (2017-2019) BROWN, Anthony Gregory MD Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CONYERS, John, Jr. 71 MI Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene MD Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) DEMINGS, Valdez FL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) ELLISON, Keith MN Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) EVANS, Dwight PA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) HARRIS, Kamala Devi CA Democrat Senate
115th (2017-2019) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) HURD, William Ballard TX Republican House
115th (2017-2019) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) JEFFRIES, Hakeem NY Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) JONES, Brenda 72 MI Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) KELLY, Robin L. IL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) LAWRENCE, Brenda L. MI Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) LAWSON, Alfred, Jr. FL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) LEWIS, John R. GA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) LOVE, Ludmya Bourdeau (Mia) UT Republican House
115th (2017-2019) MCEACHIN, Aston Donald VA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. NJ Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) PLASKETT, Stacey E. VI Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) RICHMOND, Cedric LA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) SCOTT, Tim SC Republican Senate
115th (2017-2019) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) VEASEY, Marc TX Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie NJ Democrat House
115th (2017-2019) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021)
116th (2019-2021) ADAMS, Alma NC Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) ALLRED, Colin TX Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BEATTY, Joyce OH Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BLUNT ROCHESTER, Lisa DE Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BOOKER, Cory Anthony NJ Democrat Senate
116th (2019-2021) BROWN, Anthony Gregory MD Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CLAY, William Lacy, Jr. MO Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) CUMMINGS, Elijah Eugene 73 MD Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) DELGADO, Antonio NY Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) DEMINGS, Valdez FL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) EVANS, Dwight PA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) FUDGE, Marcia L. OH Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) HALL, Kwanza 74 GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) HARRIS, Kamala Devi CA Democrat Senate
116th (2019-2021) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar FL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) HAYES, Jahana CT Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) HORSFORD, Steven NV Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) HURD, William Ballard TX Republican House
116th (2019-2021) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) JEFFRIES, Hakeem NY Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) KELLY, Robin L. IL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) LAWRENCE, Brenda L. MI Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) LAWSON, Alfred, Jr. FL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) LEWIS, John R. 75 GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) MCBATH, Lucy GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) MCEACHIN, Aston Donald VA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) MFUME, Kweisi 76 MD Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) NEGUSE, Joseph CO Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) OMAR, Ilhan MN Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. NJ Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) PLASKETT, Stacey E. VI Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) PRESSLEY, Ayanna MA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) RICHMOND, Cedric LA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) SCOTT, Tim SC Republican Senate
116th (2019-2021) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) UNDERWOOD, Lauren IL Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) VEASEY, Marc TX Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie NJ Democrat House
116th (2019-2021) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023)
117th (2021-2023) ADAMS, Alma NC Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) ALLRED, Colin TX Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BASS, Karen CA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BEATTY, Joyce OH Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BISHOP, Sanford Dixon, Jr. GA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BLUNT ROCHESTER, Lisa DE Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BOOKER, Cory Anthony NJ Democrat Senate
117th (2021-2023) BOWMAN, Jamaal NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BROWN, Anthony Gregory MD Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BROWN, Shontel M. 77 OH Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BUSH, Cori MO Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) BUTTERFIELD, George Kenneth (G.K.), Jr. NC Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CARSON, André IN Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CARTER, Troy 78 LA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CHERFILUS-MCCORMICK, Sheila 79 FL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CLARKE, Yvette Diane NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CLEAVER, Emanuel, II MO Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) CLYBURN, James Enos SC Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) DAVIS, Danny K. IL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) DELGADO, Antonio 80 NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) DEMINGS, Valdez FL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) DONALDS, Byron FL Republican House
117th (2021-2023) EVANS, Dwight PA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) FUDGE, Marcia L. 81 OH Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) GREEN, Al TX Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) HARRIS, Kamala Devi 82 CA Democrat Senate
117th (2021-2023) HASTINGS, Alcee Lamar 83 FL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) HAYES, Jahana CT Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) HORSFORD, Steven NV Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) JACKSON LEE, Sheila TX Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) JEFFRIES, Hakeem NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice TX Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) JOHNSON, Hank GA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) JONES, Mondaire NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) KELLY, Robin L. IL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) LAWRENCE, Brenda L. MI Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) LAWSON, Alfred, Jr. FL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) LEE, Barbara CA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) MCBATH, Lucy GA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) MCEACHIN, Aston Donald VA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) MEEKS, Gregory W. NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) MFUME, Kweisi MD Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) WI Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) NEGUSE, Joseph CO Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) NORTON, Eleanor Holmes DC Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) OMAR, Ilhan MN Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) OWENS, Burgess UT Republican House
117th (2021-2023) PAYNE, Donald, Jr. NJ Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) PLASKETT, Stacey E. VI Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) PRESSLEY, Ayanna MA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) RICHMOND, Cedric 84 LA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) RUSH, Bobby L. IL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) SCOTT, David GA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) SCOTT, Robert C. VA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) SCOTT, Tim SC Republican Senate
117th (2021-2023) SEWELL, Terri AL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) STRICKLAND, Marilyn WA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) THOMPSON, Bennie MS Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) TORRES, Ritchie NY Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) UNDERWOOD, Lauren IL Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) VEASEY, Marc TX Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) WARNOCK, Raphael Gamaliel 85 GA Democrat Senate
117th (2021-2023) WATERS, Maxine CA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie NJ Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) WILLIAMS, Nikema GA Democrat House
117th (2021-2023) WILSON, Frederica FL Democrat House

Footnotes

1Jefferson F. Long was elected on December 20, 1870, by special election, upon the readmission of Georgia to the Union.

2Joseph H. Rainey was elected on November 8, 1870, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Benjamin Franklin Whittemore.

3Hiram R. Revels was elected on January 20, 1870, and presented his credentials before the Senate on February 23, 1870, upon the readmission of Mississippi to the Union.

4Robert C. De Large served until January 24, 1873, when the House declared the seat vacant, following an election contest by Christopher Columbus Bowen.

5Josiah T. Walls served until January 29, 1873, and was succeeded by Silas Leslie Niblack, who contested the election.

6Robert Brown Elliott resigned on November 1, 1874, and was succeeded in a special election by Lewis Cass Carpenter on November 3, 1874.

7Josiah T. Walls served until April 19, 1876, and was succeeded by Jesse Johnson Finley, who contested the election.

8John R. Lynch took his seat on April 29, 1882, having successfully contested the election of James Ronald Chalmers.

9Robert Smalls took his seat on July 19, 1882, having successfully contested the election of George Dionysius Tillman.

10Robert Smalls was elected on March 18, 1884, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Edmund William McGregor Mackey.

11John M. Langston took his seat on September 23, 1890, having successfully contested the election of Edward Carrington Venable.

12Thomas E. Miller took his seat on September 24, 1890, having successfully contested the election of William Elliott.

13George Washington Murray took his seat on June 4, 1896, having successfully contested the election of William Elliott.

14Robert N.C. Nix Sr. was elected on May 20, 1958, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Earl Chudoff.

15George W. Collins was elected on November 3, 1970, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Daniel John Ronan.

16William L. Dawson died on November 9, 1970. A vacancy existed through the remainder of the Congress.

17George W. Collins died on December 8, 1972. A vacancy existed through the remainder of the Congress.

18Walter E. Fauntroy was elected on March 23, 1971, by special election, upon the approval of Public Law 91-405, the District of Columbia Delegate Act.

19Cardiss Collins was elected on June 5, 1973, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of her husband, Representative-elect George W. Collins, before the start of the 93rd Congress (1973-1975).

20Ralph H. Metcalfe died on October 10, 1978. A vacancy existed through the remainder of the Congress.

21Andrew Young resigned on January 29, 1977, and was succeeded in a special election by Wyche Fowler Jr. on April 5, 1977.

22George W. Crockett Jr. was elected on November 4, 1980, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Charles C. Diggs Jr.

23Charles C. Diggs Jr. resigned on June 3, 1980, and was succeeded in a special election by George W. Crockett Jr. on November 4, 1980.

24Katie Hall was elected on November 2, 1982, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Adam Benjamin Jr.

25Charles A. Hayes was elected on August 23, 1983, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Harold Washington.

26Harold Washington resigned on April 30, 1983, and was succeeded in a special election by Charles A. Hayes on August 23, 1983.

27Alton R. Waldon Jr. was elected on June 10, 1986, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Joseph Patrick Addabbo.

28Mickey Leland died on August 7, 1989, and was succeeded in a special election by Craig A. Washington on December 9, 1989.

29Craig A. Washington was elected on December 9, 1989, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Mickey Leland.

30Lucien E. Blackwell was elected on November 5, 1991, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of William H. Gray III.

31Eva M. Clayton was elected on November 3, 1992, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Walter Beaman Jones Sr.

32William H. Gray III resigned on September 11, 1991, and was succeeded in a special election by Lucien E. Blackwell on November 5, 1991.

33Mike Espy resigned on January 22, 1993, and was succeeded in a special election by Bennie G. Thompson on April 13, 1993.

34Bennie G. Thompson was elected on April 13, 1993, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Mike Espy.

35Elijah E. Cummings was elected on April 16, 1996, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Kweisi Mfume.

36Jesse L. Jackson Jr. was elected on December 12, 1995, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Mel Reynolds.

37Kweisi Mfume resigned on February 18, 1996, and was succeeded in a special election by Elijah E. Cummings on April 16, 1996.

38Juanita Millender-McDonald was elected on March 26, 1996, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Walter R. Tucker III.

39Mel Reynolds resigned on October 1, 1995, and was succeeded in a special election by Jesse L. Jackson Jr. on December 12, 1995.

40Walter R. Tucker III resigned on December 15, 1995, and was succeeded in a special election by Juanita Millender-McDonald on March 26, 1996.

41Donna M. Christensen served under the name Donna Christian-Green in the 105th and 106th Congresses (1997–2001).

42Ronald V. Dellums resigned on February 6, 1998, and was succeeded in a special election by Barbara Lee on April 7, 1998.

43Floyd H. Flake resigned on November 17, 1997, and was succeeded in a special election by Gregory W. Meeks on February 3, 1998.

44Barbara Lee was elected on April 7, 1998, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Ronald V. Dellums.

45Gregory W. Meeks was elected on February 3, 1998, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Floyd H. Flake.

46Julian C. Dixon died on December 8, 2000. A vacancy existed through the remainder of the Congress.

47Diane E. Watson was elected on June 5, 2001, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Representative-elect Julian C. Dixon, before the start of the 107th Congress (2001-2003).

48Frank W. Ballance Jr. resigned on June 11, 2004, and was succeeded in a special election by G.K. Butterfield on July 20, 2004.

49G.K. Butterfield was elected on July 20, 2004, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Frank W. Ballance Jr.

50André Carson was elected on March 11, 2008, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of his grandmother, Julia May Carson.

51Julia May Carson died on December 15, 2007, and was succeeded in a special election by her grandson André Carson on March 11, 2008.

52Donna F. Edwards was elected on June 17, 2008, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Albert Russell Wynn.

53Marcia L. Fudge was elected on November 18, 2008, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Stephanie Tubbs Jones.

54Stephanie Tubbs Jones died on August 20, 2008, and was succeeded in a special election by Marcia L. Fudge on November 18, 2008.

55Juanita Millender-McDonald died on April 21, 2007, and was succeeded in a special election by Laura Richardson on August 21, 2007.

56Barack Obama resigned on November 16, 2008, having been elected President of the United States. Barack Obama was succeeded by Roland Burris, who was appointed to the seat on December 31, 2008.

57Laura Richardson was elected on August 21, 2007, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Juanita Millender-McDonald.

58Albert Russell Wynn resigned on May 31, 2008, and was succeeded in a special election by Donna F. Edwards on June 17, 2008.

59Roland Burris was appointed to the Senate on December 31, 2008, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Barack Obama, but his credentials were not in order until January 12, 2009. Roland Burris was not a candidate in the special election for the remainder of the term and served until November 29, 2010.

60Jesse L. Jackson Jr. resigned on November 21, 2012. A vacancy existed through the remainder of the Congress.

61Donald M. Payne died on March 6, 2012, and was succeeded in a special election by his son Donald M. Payne Jr. on November 6, 2012.

62Donald M. Payne Jr. was elected on November 6, 2012, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of his father, Donald M. Payne.

63Tim Scott was appointed to the Senate on January 2, 2013, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of James W. DeMint. Tim Scott was subsequently elected in a special election on November 4, 2014, to the remainder of the term. Tim Scott resigned from the House of Representatives on January 2, 2013.

64Alma S. Adams was elected on November 4, 2014, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Melvin L. Watt.

65Cory A. Booker was elected on October 16, 2013, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Frank Raleigh Lautenberg, succeeding Jeffrey Scott Chiesa, who had been appointed to fill the seat and did not run in the special election.

66William "Mo" Cowan was appointed to the Senate on February 1, 2013, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of John Forbes Kerry. Mo Cowan was not a candidate in the special election for the remainder of the term and served until July 15, 2013.

67Robin L. Kelly was elected on April 9, 2013, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Representative-elect Jesse L. Jackson Jr., who declined to take his seat in the 113th Congress (20132015).

68Melvin L. Watt resigned on January 6, 2014, and was succeeded in a special election by Alma S. Adams on November 4, 2014.

69Dwight Evans was elected on November 8, 2016, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Chaka Fattah.

70Chaka Fattah resigned on June 23, 2016, and was succeeded in a special election by Dwight Evans on November 8, 2016.

71John Conyers, Jr. resigned on December 5, 2017, and was succeeded in a special election by Brenda Jones on November 6, 2018.

72Brenda Jones was elected on November 6, 2018, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of John Conyers Jr.

73Elijah E. Cummings died on October 17, 2019, and was succeeded in a special election by Kweisi Mfume on April 28, 2020.

74Kwanza Hall was elected on December 1, 2020, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of John Lewis.

75John Lewis died on July 17, 2020, and was succeeded in a special election by Kwanza Hall on December 1, 2020.

76Kweisi Mfume was elected on April 28, 2020, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Elijah E. Cummings.

77Shontel M. Brown was elected on November 2, 2021, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Marcia L. Fudge.

78Troy A. Carter was elected on April 24, 2021, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Cedric L. Richmond.

79Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick was elected on January 11, 2022, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Alcee L. Hastings.

80Antonio Delgado resigned on May 25, 2022.

81Marcia L. Fudge resigned on March 10, 2021, and was succeeded in a special election by Shontel M. Brown on November 2, 2021.

82Kamala D. Harris resigned on January 18, 2021, having been elected Vice President of the United States. Kamala Harris was succeeded by Alejandro (Alex) Padilla, who was appointed to the seat on January 18, 2021.

83Alcee L. Hastings died on April 6, 2021, and was succeeded in a special election by Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick on January 11, 2022.

84Cedric L. Richmond resigned on January 15, 2021, and was succeeded in a special election by Troy A. Carter on April 24, 2021.

85Raphael Warnock was elected on January 5, 2021, by special election, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Johnny Isakson, succeeding Kelly Loeffler, who had been appointed to fill the seat and ran in the special election.