Women Members' Committee Assignments (Standing, Joint, Select) in the U.S. House, 1917–Present

Based on research conducted by the Congressional Research Service and supplemented by information drawn from the House Journal, Congressional Record, and online data available on the Web site of the Office of the Clerk.

Committee Name & Date Name Congresses
House Standing Committees
Accounts
[1803–1946]
WINGO, Effiegene Locke 71st (1929–1931) – 72nd (1931–1933)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
FARRINGTON, Mary Elizabeth Pruett 83rd (1953–1955) – 84th (1955–1957)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
KNUTSON, Coya Gjesdal 84th (1955–1957) – 85th (1957–1959)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
MAY, Catherine Dean 86th (1959–1961) – 91st (1969–1971)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
HECKLER, Margaret M. 94th (1975–1977) – 96th (1979–1981)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
LONG, Jill Lynette 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
CLAYTON, Eva M. 103rd (1993–1995) – 107th (2001–2003)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
LINCOLN, Blanche Lambert 103rd (1993–1995)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 103rd (1993–1995) – 104th (1995–1997)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
THURMAN, Karen L. 103rd (1993–1995) – 104th (1995–1997)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
CHENOWETH-HAGE, Helen P. 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
EMERSON, Jo Ann 105th (1997–1999)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
STABENOW, Deborah Ann 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 108th (2003–2005) – 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
MUSGRAVE, Marilyn N 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
FOXX, Virginia Ann 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
SCHMIDT, Jean 109th (2005–2007) – 112th (2011–2013)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
BOYDA, Nancy 110th (2007–2009)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
GILLIBRAND, Kirsten 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
DAHLKEMPER, Kathleen A. (Kathy) 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
HALVORSON, Deborah L. 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
MARKEY, Betsy 111th (2009–2011)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
ELLMERS, Renee 112th (2011–2013)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
FUDGE, Marcia L. 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
HARTZLER, Vicky 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
NOEM, Kristi 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
PINGREE, Chellie 112th (2011–2013)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
ROBY, Martha 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
SEWELL, Terri 112th (2011–2013)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
BUSTOS, Cheri 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
DELBENE, Suzan K. 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
KUSTER, Ann McLane 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
LUJAN GRISHAM, Michelle 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
NEGRETE MCLEOD, Gloria 113th (2013–2015)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
ADAMS, Alma 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
GRAHAM, Gwendolyn (Gwen) 114th (2015–2017)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
KIRKPATRICK, Ann 114th (2015–2017)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
PLASKETT, Stacey E. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
WALORSKI, Jackie 114th (2015–2017)
Agriculture
[1820-Present]
16th Congress-Present
BLUNT ROCHESTER, Lisa 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
KAHN, Florence Prag 73rd (1933–1935) – 74th (1935–1937)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
HANSEN, Julia Butler 88th (1963–1965) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
REID, Charlotte Thompson 90th (1967–1969) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
GREEN, Edith Starrett 93rd (1973–1975)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 95th (1977–1979) – 101st (1989–1991)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
SMITH, Virginia Dodd 95th (1977–1979) – 101st (1989–1991)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
KAPTUR, Marcia Carolyn (Marcy) 101st (1989–1991) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
PELOSI, Nancy 102nd (1991–1993) – 107th (2001–2003)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 102nd (1991–1993) – 104th (1995–1997)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 103rd (1993–1995)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
DELAURO, Rosa L. 103rd (1993–1995); 105th (1997–1999) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
LOWEY, Nita M. 103rd (1993–1995) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
MEEK, Carrie P. 103rd (1993–1995); 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
NORTHUP, Anne Meagher 105th (1997–1999) – 109th (2005–2007)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
EMERSON, Jo Ann 106th (1999–2001) – 112th (2011–2013)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
GRANGER, Kay 106th (1999–2001) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks 106th (1999–2001) – 111th (2009–2011)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 106th (1999–2001) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
LEE, Barbara 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
MCCOLLUM, Betty 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
WASSERMAN SCHULTZ, Debbie 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
MURRAY, Patty 111th (2009–2011)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 112th (2011–2013)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
HERRERA BEUTLER, Jaime 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
PINGREE, Chellie 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
ROBY, Martha 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
CLARK, Katherine M. 115th (2017–2019)
Appropriations
[1865-Present]
39th Congress-Present
MENG, Grace 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 80th (1947–1949)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
FARRINGTON, Mary Elizabeth Pruett 83rd (1953–1955) – 84th (1955–1957)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 85th (1957–1959) – 86th (1959–1961)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 93rd (1973–1975) – 99th (1985–1987)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 93rd (1973–1975) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
BYRON, Beverly Barton Butcher 96th (1979–1981) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 97th (1981–1983) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 99th (1985–1987) – 100th (1987–1989)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
BOXER, Barbara 100th (1987–1989); 102nd (1991–1993)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
FOWLER, Tillie Kidd 103rd (1993–1995); 106th (1999–2001)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
FURSE, Elizabeth 103rd (1993–1995)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
HARMAN, Jane L. 103rd (1993–1995)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
BONO, Mary 106th (1999–2001)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 106th (1999–2001) – 107th (2001–2003); 109th (2005–2007)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SANCHEZ, Loretta 106th (1999–2001) – 114th (2015–2017)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
TAUSCHER, Ellen O'Kane 106th (1999–2001) – 111th (2009–2011)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
DAVIS, Jo Ann 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
DAVIS, Susan A. 107th (2001–2003) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
WILSON, Heather 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
BORDALLO, Madeleine 108th (2003–2005) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MILLER, Candice S. 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
DRAKE, Thelma D. 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
BOYDA, Nancy 110th (2007–2009)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
CASTOR, Kathy 110th (2007–2009)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
GIFFORDS, Gabrielle 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
GILLIBRAND, Kirsten 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SHEA-PORTER, Carol 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015); 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
TSONGAS, Nicola S. (Niki) 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
FALLIN, Mary 111th (2009–2011)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
PINGREE, Chellie 111th (2009–2011) – 112th (2011–2013)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
HANABUSA, Colleen 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015); 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
HARTZLER, Vicky 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
HOCHUL, Kathleen C. 112th (2011–2013)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
ROBY, Martha 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SPEIER, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Jackie) 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
SUTTON, Betty 112th (2011–2013)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
DUCKWORTH, Tammy 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
NOEM, Kristi 113th (2013–2015)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
WALORSKI, Jackie 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
GABBARD, Tulsi 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
GRAHAM, Gwendolyn (Gwen) 114th (2015–2017)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
STEFANIK, Elise M. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
CHENEY, Liz 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MCSALLY, Martha 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
MURPHY, Stephanie 115th (2017–2019)
Armed Services
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: National Security)
ROSEN, Jacklyn Sheryl 115th (2017–2019)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
PRATT, Ruth Sears Baker 71st (1929–1931)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
SUMNER, Jessie 76th (1939–1941) – 79th (1945–1947)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
WOODHOUSE, Chase Going 79th (1945–1947); 81st (1949–1951)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
BUCHANAN, Vera Daerr 84th (1955–1957)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 84th (1955–1957) – 87th (1961–1963)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
SULLIVAN, Leonor Kretzer 84th (1955–1957) – 94th (1975–1977)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
DWYER, Florence Price 86th (1959–1961) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
HECKLER, Margaret M. 91st (1969–1971) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Banking and Currency
[1865-1975]
39th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 93rd (1973–1975)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
KELLY, Sue W. 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
VELÁZQUEZ, Nydia M. 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
WATERS, Maxine 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
CARSON, Julia May 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001); 110th (2007–2009)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
HOOLEY, Darlene 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks 105th (1997–1999)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
LEE, Barbara 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 106th (1999–2001)
Banking and Financial Services
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Financial Services)
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 106th (1999–2001)
Banking, Currency, and Housing
[1975-1977]
94th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 93rd (1973–1975) – 94th (1975–1977)
Banking, Currency, and Housing
[1975-1977]
94th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 94th (1975–1977)
Banking, Currency, and Housing
[1975-1977]
94th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
SPELLMAN, Gladys Noon 94th (1975–1977)
Banking, Currency, and Housing
[1975-1977]
94th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
SULLIVAN, Leonor Kretzer 94th (1975–1977)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 95th (1977–1979)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
OAKAR, Mary Rose 95th (1977–1979) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
SPELLMAN, Gladys Noon 95th (1977–1979) – 96th (1979–1981)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 97th (1981–1983) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
KAPTUR, Marcia Carolyn (Marcy) 98th (1983–1985) – 101st (1989–1991)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
PATTERSON, Elizabeth J. 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
PELOSI, Nancy 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
SAIKI, Patricia 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
WATERS, Maxine 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
FURSE, Elizabeth 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs
[1977–1995]
PRYCE, Deborah D. 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs
[1977-1995]
95th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency and Housing; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
WATERS, Maxine 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs
[1977-1995]
95th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency and Housing; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 103rd (1993–1995)
Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs
[1977-1995]
95th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency and Housing; Banking and Financial Services; Financial Services)
VELÁZQUEZ, Nydia M. 103rd (1993–1995)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 93rd (1973–1975)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 94th (1975–1977) – 96th (1979–1981)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
HOLTZMAN, Elizabeth 94th (1975–1977) – 96th (1979–1981)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 94th (1975–1977); 103rd (1993–1995) – 105th (1997–1999)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
FIEDLER, Bobbi 97th (1981–1983) – 99th (1985–1987)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 97th (1981–1983) – 99th (1985–1987)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
FERRARO, Geraldine Anne 98th (1983–1985)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BOXER, Barbara 99th (1985–1987) – 101st (1989–1991)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 100th (1987–1989)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
KAPTUR, Marcia Carolyn (Marcy) 101st (1989–1991); 110th (2007–2009) – 112th (2011–2013)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 102nd (1991–1993) – 104th (1995–1997)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 103rd (1993–1995)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 103rd (1993–1995)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 103rd (1993–1995) – 105th (1997–1999)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MEEK, Carrie P. 104th (1995–1997)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MOLINARI, Susan 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MYRICK, Sue 104th (1995–1997)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
RIVERS, Lynn Nancy 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
CLAYTON, Eva M. 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
GRANGER, Kay 105th (1997–1999); 107th (2001–2003)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BALDWIN, Tammy 106th (1999–2001) – 108th (2003–2005)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
HOOLEY, Darlene 106th (1999–2001) – 108th (2003–2005); 110th (2007–2009)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MCCARTHY, Carolyn 107th (2001–2003)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 108th (2003–2005)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
CAPPS, Lois 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
DELAURO, Rosa L. 108th (2003–2005) – 111th (2009–2011)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MAJETTE, Denise L. 108th (2003–2005)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 109th (2005–2007)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 109th (2005–2007)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
SCHWARTZ, Allyson Y. 109th (2005–2007); 111th (2009–2011) – 113th (2013–2015)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) 110th (2007–2009) – 114th (2015–2017)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
TSONGAS, Nicola S. (Niki) 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 111th (2009–2011)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MCCOLLUM, Betty 111th (2009–2011) – 112th (2011–2013)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
MURRAY, Patty 111th (2009–2011)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BASS, Karen 112th (2011–2013)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BLACK, Diane 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BONAMICI, Suzanne 112th (2011–2013)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
CASTOR, Kathy 112th (2011–2013) – 114th (2015–2017)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
WASSERMAN SCHULTZ, Debbie 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015); 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
BLACKBURN, Marsha 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
HARTZLER, Vicky 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
LEE, Barbara 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
LUJAN GRISHAM, Michelle 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
WALORSKI, Jackie 113th (2013–2015)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
DINGELL, Debbie 114th (2015–2017)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
DELBENE, Suzan K. 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
JAYAPAL, Pramila 115th (2017–2019)
Budget
[1974-Present]
93rd Congress-Present
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 115th (2017–2019)
Census
[1901-1947]
KAHN, Florence Prag 69th (1925–1927) – 70th (1927–1929)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 70th (1927–1929) – 77th (1941–1943)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
CLARKE, Marian Williams 73rd (1933–1935)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
JENCKES, Virginia Ellis 73rd (1933–1935) – 75th (1937–1939)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
BYRON, Katharine Edgar 77th (1941–1943)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
STANLEY, Winifred Claire 78th (1943–1945)
Civil Service
[1925-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
MANKIN, Helen Douglas 79th (1945–1947)
Claims
[1794–1946]
3rd–79th Congress
LANGLEY, Katherine Gudger 70th (1927–1929) – 71st (1929–1931)
Claims
[1794–1946]
3rd–79th Congress
CLARKE, Marian Williams 73rd (1933–1935)
Claims
[1794–1946]
3rd–79th Congress
MANKIN, Helen Douglas 79th (1945–1947)
Coinage, Weights, and Measures
[1864-1947]
38th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Interstate and Foreign Commerce)
KAHN, Florence Prag 69th (1925–1927) – 70th (1927–1929)
Coinage, Weights, and Measures
[1864-1947]
38th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Interstate and Foreign Commerce)
OLDFIELD, Pearl Peden 71st (1929–1931)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
COLLINS, Cardiss 104th (1995–1997)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
ESHOO, Anna Georges 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
FURSE, Elizabeth 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
LINCOLN, Blanche Lambert 104th (1995–1997)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
CUBIN, Barbara L. 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
DEGETTE, Diana 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
MCCARTHY, Karen 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
WILSON, Heather 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Commerce
[1995-2001]
104th through 106th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Energy and Commerce)
CAPPS, Lois 106th (1999–2001)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 69th (1925–1927) – 75th (1937–1939)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
JENCKES, Virginia Ellis 73rd (1933–1935) – 75th (1937–1939)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
GRANAHAN, Kathryn Elizabeth 85th (1957–1959)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
WEIS, Jessica McCullough 86th (1959–1961) – 87th (1961–1963)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
MAY, Catherine Dean 91st (1969–1971)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 92nd (1971–1973)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
MEYNER, Helen Stevenson 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
COLLINS, Cardiss 95th (1977–1979)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 96th (1979–1981)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 97th (1981–1983) – 98th (1983–1985)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 100th (1987–1989)
District of Columbia
[1808-1995]
10th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Government Reform and Oversight)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Economic and Educational Opportunities
[1995-1997]
104th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Education and the Workforce)
MEYERS, Jan 104th (1995–1997)
Economic and Educational Opportunities
[1995-1997]
104th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Education and the Workforce)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 104th (1995–1997)
Economic and Educational Opportunities
[1995-1997]
104th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Education and the Workforce)
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 104th (1995–1997)
Economic and Educational Opportunities
[1995-1997]
104th Congress
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Education and the Workforce)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 104th (1995–1997)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
KAHN, Florence Prag 69th (1925–1927) – 70th (1927–1929)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
LANGLEY, Katherine Gudger 71st (1929–1931)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
PRATT, Ruth Sears Baker 72nd (1931–1933)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
O'LOUGHLIN MCCARTHY, Kathryn Ellen 73rd (1933–1935)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 77th (1941–1943)
Education
[1867-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 78th (1943–1945) – 79th (1945–1947)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 84th (1955–1957) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
HANSEN, Julia Butler 87th (1961–1963)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 89th (1965–1967) – 94th (1975–1977); 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita 92nd (1971–1973) – 94th (1975–1977)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
GRASSO, Ella Tambussi 92nd (1971–1973) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
HICKS, Louise Day 92nd (1971–1973)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
REID, Charlotte Thompson 92nd (1971–1973)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
SMITH, Virginia Dodd 94th (1975–1977)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
PETTIS, Shirley Neil 95th (1977–1979)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 97th (1981–1983)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 97th (1981–1983) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
BURTON, Sala Galante 98th (1983–1985)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
LOWEY, Nita M. 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
UNSOELD, Jolene 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
MOLINARI, Susan 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
ENGLISH, Karan 103rd (1993–1995)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 103rd (1993–1995); 110th (2007–2009)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
CLARKE, Yvette Diane 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
DAVIS, Susan A. 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
FOXX, Virginia Ann 110th (2007–2009)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
HIRONO, Mazie 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
MCCARTHY, Carolyn 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 110th (2007–2009)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
SHEA-PORTER, Carol 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
CHU, Judy 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
FUDGE, Marcia L. 111th (2009–2011)
Education and Labor
[1867–1883; 1947–1995; 2007–2011]
40 through 47th Congresses; 80th through 103rd Congresses; 110th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education; Labor; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Education and the Workforce)
TITUS, Alice (Dina) 111th (2009–2011)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MCCARTHY, Carolyn 105th (1997–1999) – 109th (2005–2007); 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
SANCHEZ, Loretta 105th (1997–1999) – 108th (2003–2005)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 105th (1997–1999) – 109th (2005–2007); 112th (2011–2013)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007); 112th (2011–2013)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
DAVIS, Susan A. 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007); 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MCCOLLUM, Betty 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
RIVERS, Lynn Nancy 107th (2001–2003)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
SOLIS, Hilda L. 107th (2001–2003)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
BLACKBURN, Marsha 108th (2003–2005)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MAJETTE, Denise L. 108th (2003–2005)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MUSGRAVE, Marilyn N 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
DRAKE, Thelma D. 109th (2005–2007)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
FOXX, Virginia Ann 109th (2005–2007); 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 109th (2005–2007)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
HIRONO, Mazie 112th (2011–2013)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
NOEM, Kristi 112th (2011–2013)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
ROBY, Martha 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
BONAMICI, Suzanne 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
BROOKS, Susan 113th (2013–2015)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
FUDGE, Marcia L. 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
WILSON, Frederica 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
ADAMS, Alma 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
CLARK, Katherine M. 114th (2015–2017)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
MCSALLY, Martha 114th (2015–2017)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
STEFANIK, Elise M. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
BLUNT ROCHESTER, Lisa 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
HANDEL, Karen 115th (2017–2019)
Education and the Workforce
[1997–2007; 2011–Present]
105th through 109th Congresses; 112th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education; Economic and Educational Opportunities; Labor)
SHEA-PORTER, Carol 115th (2017–2019)
Election of the President, Vice President, and Representatives in Congress
[1893-1946]
O'LOUGHLIN MCCARTHY, Kathryn Ellen 73rd (1933–1935)
Election of the President, Vice President, and Representatives in Congress
[1893-1946]
O'DAY, Caroline Love Goodwin 74th (1935–1937) – 77th (1941–1943)
Election of the President, Vice President, and Representatives in Congress
[1893-1946]
BOLTON, Frances Payne 76th (1939–1941) – 77th (1941–1943)
Election of the President, Vice President, and Representatives in Congress
[1893-1946]
MCMILLAN, Clara Gooding 76th (1939–1941)
Election of the President, Vice President, and Representatives in Congress
[1893-1946]
SMITH, Margaret Chase 76th (1939–1941)
Elections No. 2
[1895-1947]
MANKIN, Helen Douglas 79th (1945–1947)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
COLLINS, Cardiss 97th (1981–1983) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MIKULSKI, Barbara Ann 97th (1981–1983) – 99th (1985–1987)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
LINCOLN, Blanche Lambert 103rd (1993–1995)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MARGOLIES-MEZVINSKY, Marjorie 103rd (1993–1995)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
SCHENK, Lynn 103rd (1993–1995)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
BONO, Mary 107th (2001–2003) – 112th (2011–2013)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
CAPPS, Lois 107th (2001–2003) – 114th (2015–2017)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
CUBIN, Barbara L. 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
DEGETTE, Diana 107th (2001–2003) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
ESHOO, Anna Georges 107th (2001–2003) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
HARMAN, Jane L. 107th (2001–2003); 110th (2007–2009) – 112th (2011–2013)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MCCARTHY, Karen 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
WILSON, Heather 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 108th (2003–2005) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
SOLIS, Hilda L. 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
BALDWIN, Tammy 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
BLACKBURN, Marsha 109th (2005–2007) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MYRICK, Sue 109th (2005–2007) – 112th (2011–2013)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
HOOLEY, Darlene 110th (2007–2009)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MATSUI, Doris 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
CASTOR, Kathy 111th (2009–2011) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 111th (2009–2011) – 113th (2013–2015)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
SUTTON, Betty 111th (2009–2011)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
ELLMERS, Renee 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
BROOKS, Susan 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
CLARKE, Yvette Diane 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
DINGELL, Debbie 115th (2017–2019)
Energy and Commerce
[1981-1995; 2001-Present]
97th through 103rd Congresses; 107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Interstate and Foreign Commerce; Commerce)
WALTERS, Mimi 115th (2017–2019)
Enrolled Bills
[1789-1947]
1st through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 78th (1943–1945) – 79th (1945–1947)
Ethics
[2011–Present]
112th–Present
(See also the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
EDWARDS, Donna F. 112th (2011–2013)
Ethics
[2011–Present]
112th–Present
(See also the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
HIRONO, Mazie 112th (2011–2013)
Ethics
[2011–Present]
112th–Present
(See also the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 112th (2011–2013) – 114th (2015–2017)
Ethics
[2011–Present]
112th–Present
(See also the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
BROOKS, Susan 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Ethics
[2011–Present]
112th–Present
(See also the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
CLARKE, Yvette Diane 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Expenditures in Executive Departments
[1927-1953]
70th through 82nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
OLDFIELD, Pearl Peden 71st (1929–1931)
Expenditures in Executive Departments
[1927-1953]
70th through 82nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
BOLTON, Frances Payne 76th (1939–1941) – 77th (1941–1943)
Expenditures in Executive Departments
[1927-1953]
70th through 82nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
CHURCH, Marguerite Stitt 82nd (1951–1953)
Expenditures in Executive Departments
[1927-1953]
70th through 82nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
HARDEN, Cecil Murray 82nd (1951–1953)
Expenditures in the Department of Commerce
[1913-1927]
HUCK, Winnifred Sprague Mason 67th (1921–1923)
Expenditures in the Interior Department
[1860-1927]
36th through 69th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Expenditures in Executive Departments)
ROBERTSON, Alice Mary 67th (1921–1923)
Expenditures in the Navy Department
[1816-1927]
14th through 69th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Expenditures in Executive Departments)
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 69th (1925–1927)
Expenditures in the Post Office Department
[1816-1927]
NOLAN, Mae Ella 67th (1921–1923) – 68th (1923–1925)
Expenditures in the War Department
[1816-1927]
KAHN, Florence Prag 69th (1925–1927)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 107th (2001–2003) – 112th (2011–2013)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
CAPITO, Shelley Moore 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005); 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
CARSON, Julia May 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
HART, Melissa A. 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
HOOLEY, Darlene 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 107th (2001–2003)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
KELLY, Sue W. 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
LEE, Barbara 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 107th (2001–2003) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 107th (2001–2003)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 107th (2001–2003)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
VELÁZQUEZ, Nydia M. 107th (2001–2003) – 114th (2015–2017)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
WATERS, Maxine 107th (2001–2003) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
HARRIS, Katherine 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
MCCARTHY, Carolyn 108th (2003–2005) – 113th (2013–2015)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
BEAN, Melissa L. 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) 109th (2005–2007) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
PRYCE, Deborah D. 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
WASSERMAN SCHULTZ, Debbie 109th (2005–2007)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
BACHMANN, Michele 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
SPEIER, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Jackie) 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
JENKINS, Lynn 111th (2009–2011)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
KILROY, Mary Jo 111th (2009–2011)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
KOSMAS, Suzanne M. 111th (2009–2011)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
HAYWORTH, Nan 112th (2011–2013)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
BEATTY, Joyce 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
SEWELL, Terri 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
SINEMA, Kyrsten 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
WAGNER, Ann 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
LOVE, Ludmya Bourdeau (Mia) 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Financial Services
[2001-Present]
107th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Banking and Currency; Banking, Currency, and Housing; Banking, Finance, and Urban Affairs; Banking and Financial Services)
TENNEY, Claudia 115th (2017–2019)
Flood Control
[1916-1947]
64th through 79th Congresses
PRATT, Eliza Jane 79th (1945–1947)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
OWEN, Ruth Bryan 71st (1929–1931) – 72nd (1931–1933)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
WINGO, Effiegene Locke 72nd (1931–1933)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 73rd (1933–1935) – 79th (1945–1947)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
BOLTON, Frances Payne 77th (1941–1943) – 90th (1967–1969)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
DOUGLAS, Emily Taft 79th (1945–1947)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
DOUGLAS, Helen Gahagan 79th (1945–1947) – 81st (1949–1951)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
KELLY, Edna Flannery 82nd (1951–1953) – 90th (1967–1969)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
CHURCH, Marguerite Stitt 83rd (1953–1955) – 87th (1961–1963)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
COLLINS, Cardiss 94th (1975–1977); 96th (1979–1981)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
MEYNER, Helen Stevenson 94th (1975–1977)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 96th (1979–1981) – 97th (1981–1983)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 97th (1981–1983) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
MEYERS, Jan 99th (1985–1987) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995); 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
CANTWELL, Maria E. 103rd (1993–1995)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 103rd (1993–1995)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
GIFFORDS, Gabrielle 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
LEE, Barbara 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 110th (2007–2009)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
WATSON, Diane Edith 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 110th (2007–2009)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
BERKLEY, Shelley 111th (2009–2011)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
BASS, Karen 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
BUERKLE, Ann Marie 112th (2011–2013)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
ELLMERS, Renee 112th (2011–2013)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
SCHMIDT, Jean 112th (2011–2013)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
SCHWARTZ, Allyson Y. 112th (2011–2013)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
WILSON, Frederica 112th (2011–2013)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
FRANKEL, Lois 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
GABBARD, Tulsi 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
MENG, Grace 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
KELLY, Robin L. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
TITUS, Alice (Dina) 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
TORRES, Norma Judith 115th (2017–2019)
Foreign Affairs
[1822-1975; 1979-1995; 2007-Present]
17th through 93rd Congresses; 96th through 103rd Congresses; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: International Relations)
WAGNER, Ann 115th (2017–2019)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
CHURCH, Marguerite Stitt 82nd (1951–1953) – 83rd (1953–1955)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
HARDEN, Cecil Murray 83rd (1953–1955) – 85th (1957–1959)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 83rd (1953–1955)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 84th (1955–1957) – 87th (1961–1963)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
DWYER, Florence Price 85th (1957–1959) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
GRANAHAN, Kathryn Elizabeth 85th (1957–1959) – 87th (1961–1963)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
KEE, Maude Elizabeth 85th (1957–1959) – 87th (1961–1963)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
WEIS, Jessica McCullough 86th (1959–1961)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
BAKER, Irene Bailey 88th (1963–1965)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
HECKLER, Margaret M. 90th (1967–1969)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
ABZUG, Bella Savitzky 92nd (1971–1973) – 94th (1975–1977)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
REID, Charlotte Thompson 92nd (1971–1973)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
COLLINS, Cardiss 93rd (1973–1975) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
JORDAN, Barbara Charline 93rd (1973–1975) – 95th (1977–1979)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 96th (1979–1981)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 97th (1981–1983)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
BOXER, Barbara 98th (1983–1985) – 99th (1985–1987); 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
PELOSI, Nancy 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
DELAURO, Rosa L. 102nd (1991–1993)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
BROWN, Corrine 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MARGOLIES-MEZVINSKY, Marjorie 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
PRYCE, Deborah D. 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
SCHENK, Lynn 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
THURMAN, Karen L. 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Operations
[1952-1995]
82nd through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 103rd (1993–1995)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 106th (1999–2001) – 107th (2001–2003)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
DAVIS, Jo Ann 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
MORELLA, Constance A. 107th (2001–2003)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 107th (2001–2003)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
WATSON, Diane Edith 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
BLACKBURN, Marsha 108th (2003–2005)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
MILLER, Candice S. 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
FOXX, Virginia Ann 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
HARRIS, Katherine 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform
[1999-2007]
106th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Oversight and Government Reform)
SCHMIDT, Jean 109th (2005–2007)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 104th (1995–1997)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
COLLINS, Cardiss 104th (1995–1997)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MEEK, Carrie P. 104th (1995–1997)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
MORELLA, Constance A. 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 104th (1995–1997)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
THURMAN, Karen L. 104th (1995–1997)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 106th (1999–2001)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
CHENOWETH-HAGE, Helen P. 106th (1999–2001)
Government Reform and Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform; Oversight and Government Reform)
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 106th (1999–2001)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
HARMAN, Jane L. 109th (2005–2007) – 112th (2011–2013)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
HARRIS, Katherine 109th (2005–2007)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 109th (2005–2007) – 115th (2017–2019)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
LOFGREN, Zoe 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
LOWEY, Nita M. 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
SANCHEZ, Loretta 109th (2005–2007) – 114th (2015–2017)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
CLARKE, Yvette Diane 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
MILLER, Candice S. 110th (2007–2009) – 114th (2015–2017)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
KILROY, Mary Jo 111th (2009–2011)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
KIRKPATRICK, Ann 111th (2009–2011)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
RICHARDSON, Laura 111th (2009–2011) – 112th (2011–2013)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
TITUS, Alice (Dina) 111th (2009–2011)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
HAHN, Janice 112th (2011–2013)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
HOCHUL, Kathleen C. 112th (2011–2013)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
BROOKS, Susan 113th (2013–2015)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
GABBARD, Tulsi 113th (2013–2015)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
RICE, Kathleen Maura 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
MCSALLY, Martha 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
TORRES, Norma Judith 114th (2015–2017)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
BARRAGÁN, Nanette Diaz 115th (2017–2019)
Homeland Security
[2005-Present]
109th Congress-Present
DEMINGS, Valdez Butler 115th (2017–2019)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 80th (1947–1949) – 81st (1949–1951)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
KELLY, Edna Flannery 81st (1949–1951) – 82nd (1951–1953)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
WOODHOUSE, Chase Going 81st (1949–1951)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
BOSONE, Reva Zilpha Beck 82nd (1951–1953)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 85th (1957–1959) – 87th (1961–1963)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
SIMPSON, Edna Oakes 86th (1959–1961)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 94th (1975–1977)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 94th (1975–1977)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 97th (1981–1983) – 98th (1983–1985)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
OAKAR, Mary Rose 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 98th (1983–1985) – 101st (1989–1991)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 103rd (1993–1995)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 103rd (1993–1995)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
LOFGREN, Zoe 109th (2005–2007) – 115th (2017–2019)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
MILLER, Candice S. 109th (2005–2007); 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
DAVIS, Susan A. 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
House Administration
[1947-1995; 1999-Present]
80th through 103rd Congresses; 106th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committee: House Oversight)
COMSTOCK, Barbara J. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
House Oversight
[1995-1999]
104th and 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: House Administration)
KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks 105th (1997–1999)
Immigration and Naturalization
[1893-1947]
53rd through 79th Congresses
LANGLEY, Katherine Gudger 70th (1927–1929) – 71st (1929–1931)
Immigration and Naturalization
[1893-1947]
53rd through 79th Congresses
O'DAY, Caroline Love Goodwin 74th (1935–1937) – 77th (1941–1943)
Indian Affairs
[1821-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
ROBERTSON, Alice Mary 67th (1921–1923)
Indian Affairs
[1821-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 70th (1927–1929)
Indian Affairs
[1821-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
GREENWAY, Isabella Selmes 74th (1935–1937)
Indian Affairs
[1821-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
HONEYMAN, Nan Wood 75th (1937–1939)
Indian Affairs
[1821-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
BOLTON, Frances Payne 76th (1939–1941) – 77th (1941–1943)
Industrial Arts and Expositions
[1903-1927]
58th through 79th Congresses
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 69th (1925–1927)
Insular Affairs
[1899-1947]
56th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
WINGO, Effiegene Locke 71st (1929–1931)
Insular Affairs
[1899-1947]
56th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
O'LOUGHLIN MCCARTHY, Kathryn Ellen 73rd (1933–1935)
Insular Affairs
[1899-1947]
56th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
O'DAY, Caroline Love Goodwin 75th (1937–1939) – 77th (1941–1943)
Insular Affairs
[1899-1947]
56th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
MCMILLAN, Clara Gooding 76th (1939–1941) – 77th (1941–1943)
Insular Affairs
[1899-1947]
56th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
RANKIN, Jeannette 77th (1941–1943)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
BOSONE, Reva Zilpha Beck 82nd (1951–1953)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
FARRINGTON, Mary Elizabeth Pruett 83rd (1953–1955) – 84th (1955–1957)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
PFOST, Gracie Bowers 83rd (1953–1955) – 87th (1961–1963)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 84th (1955–1957) – 85th (1957–1959)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
SIMPSON, Edna Oakes 86th (1959–1961)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
HANSEN, Julia Butler 87th (1961–1963)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
KEE, Maude Elizabeth 88th (1963–1965)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
REID, Charlotte Thompson 88th (1963–1965) – 89th (1965–1967)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 90th (1967–1969) – 94th (1975–1977)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite 93rd (1973–1975)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
PETTIS, Shirley Neil 94th (1975–1977)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
SMITH, Virginia Dodd 94th (1975–1977)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
BYRON, Beverly Barton Butcher 97th (1981–1983) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
BOXER, Barbara 98th (1983–1985)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
BURTON, Sala Galante 98th (1983–1985)
Interior and Insular Affairs
[1951-1993]
82nd through 102nd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Natural Resources; Resources)
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
COLLINS, Cardiss 94th (1975–1977) – 96th (1979–1981)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
MEYNER, Helen Stevenson 95th (1977–1979)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
PETTIS, Shirley Neil 95th (1977–1979)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 96th (1979–1981)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 104th (1995–1997) – 107th (2001–2003)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
MEYERS, Jan 104th (1995–1997)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
CAPPS, Lois 105th (1997–1999)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
DANNER, Patsy Ann (Pat) 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
LEE, Barbara 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
BERKLEY, Shelley 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
DAVIS, Jo Ann 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
NAPOLITANO, Grace Flores 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
WATSON, Diane Edith 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
HARRIS, Katherine 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
International Relations
[1975-1979; 1995-2007]
94th and 95th Congresses; 104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Foreign Affairs)
MCCOLLUM, Betty 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Interstate and Foreign Commerce
[1892-1981]
52nd through 96th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Energy and Commerce; Commerce)
MIKULSKI, Barbara Ann 95th (1977–1979) – 96th (1979–1981)
Invalid Pensions
[1831-1947]
21st through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Judiciary; Veterans’ Affairs)
LANGLEY, Katherine Gudger 70th (1927–1929) – 71st (1929–1931)
Invalid Pensions
[1831-1947]
21st through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Judiciary; Veterans’ Affairs)
CLARKE, Marian Williams 73rd (1933–1935)
Invalid Pensions
[1831-1947]
21st through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Judiciary; Veterans’ Affairs)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 76th (1939–1941) – 77th (1941–1943)
Irrigation and Reclamation
[1924-1947]
69th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
GREENWAY, Isabella Selmes 73rd (1933–1935) – 74th (1935–1937)
Irrigation and Reclamation
[1924-1947]
69th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
HONEYMAN, Nan Wood 75th (1937–1939)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
THOMPSON, Ruth 82nd (1951–1953) – 84th (1955–1957)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
HOLTZMAN, Elizabeth 93rd (1973–1975) – 96th (1979–1981)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
JORDAN, Barbara Charline 93rd (1973–1975) – 95th (1977–1979)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 97th (1981–1983) – 104th (1995–1997)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
SCHENK, Lynn 103rd (1993–1995)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 104th (1995–1997) – 115th (2017–2019)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
LOFGREN, Zoe 104th (1995–1997) – 115th (2017–2019)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
BONO, Mary 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
WATERS, Maxine 105th (1997–1999) – 112th (2011–2013)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
BALDWIN, Tammy 106th (1999–2001) – 108th (2003–2005); 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
HART, Melissa A. 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
BLACKBURN, Marsha 108th (2003–2005)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 108th (2003–2005) – 112th (2011–2013)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
WASSERMAN SCHULTZ, Debbie 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
SUTTON, Betty 110th (2007–2009)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
CHU, Judy 111th (2009–2011) – 114th (2015–2017)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
ADAMS, Sandra (Sandy) 112th (2011–2013)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
BASS, Karen 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
DELBENE, Suzan K. 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
WALTERS, Mimi 114th (2015–2017)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
HANDEL, Karen 115th (2017–2019)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
JAYAPAL, Pramila 115th (2017–2019)
Judiciary
[1813-Present]
13th Congress-Present
ROBY, Martha 115th (2017–2019)
Labor
[1883-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education and the Workforce)
NOLAN, Mae Ella 67th (1921–1923) – 68th (1923–1925)
Labor
[1883-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Education and Labor; Education and the Workforce)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 69th (1925–1927) – 79th (1945–1947)
Library
[1806-1947]
9th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: House Administration)
PRATT, Ruth Sears Baker 71st (1929–1931) – 72nd (1931–1933)
Memorials
[1929–1947]
71st through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: House Administration)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 71st (1929–1931) – 79th (1945–1947)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BUCHANAN, Vera Daerr 82nd (1951–1953)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SULLIVAN, Leonor Kretzer 83rd (1953–1955) – 94th (1975–1977)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 88th (1963–1965) – 90th (1967–1969)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
THOMAS, Lera Millard 89th (1965–1967)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
MIKULSKI, Barbara Ann 95th (1977–1979) – 99th (1985–1987)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
ASHBROOK, Jean Spencer 97th (1981–1983)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SCHNEIDER, Claudine 97th (1981–1983) – 101st (1989–1991)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BOXER, Barbara 98th (1983–1985)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 99th (1985–1987) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SAIKI, Patricia 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
LOWEY, Nita M. 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
UNSOELD, Jolene 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
CANTWELL, Maria E. 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
ESHOO, Anna Georges 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
FOWLER, Tillie Kidd 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
FURSE, Elizabeth 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
LINCOLN, Blanche Lambert 103rd (1993–1995)
Merchant Marine and Fisheries
[1887-1995]
50th through 103rd Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: National Security; Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SCHENK, Lynn 103rd (1993–1995)
Military Affairs
[1822-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
KAHN, Florence Prag 71st (1929–1931) – 72nd (1931–1933)
Military Affairs
[1822-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
LUCE, Clare Boothe 78th (1943–1945) – 79th (1945–1947)
Mines and Mining
[1865-1947]
39th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands, which later became Interior and Insular Affairs)
JENCKES, Virginia Ellis 73rd (1933–1935) – 74th (1935–1937)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
DELAURO, Rosa L. 104th (1995–1997)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
FOWLER, Tillie Kidd 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
HARMAN, Jane L. 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 104th (1995–1997)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
BONO, Mary 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
GRANGER, Kay 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
MCKINNEY, Cynthia Ann 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
SANCHEZ, Loretta 105th (1997–1999)
National Security
[1995-1999]
104th through 105th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Armed Services)
TAUSCHER, Ellen O'Kane 105th (1997–1999)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
ENGLISH, Karan 103rd (1993–1995)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 103rd (1993–1995)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
SHEPHERD, Karen 103rd (1993–1995)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 103rd (1993–1995)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
BORDALLO, Madeleine 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
CAPPS, Lois 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
FALLIN, Mary 110th (2007–2009)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
NAPOLITANO, Grace Flores 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
SOLIS, Hilda L. 110th (2007–2009)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
DEGETTE, Diana 111th (2009–2011)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
SHEA-PORTER, Carol 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
TSONGAS, Nicola S. (Niki) 111th (2009–2011) – 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
HANABUSA, Colleen 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015); 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
NOEM, Kristi 112th (2011–2013)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
SUTTON, Betty 112th (2011–2013)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
CLARK, Katherine M. 113th (2013–2015)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
RADEWAGEN, Aumua Amata Coleman 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
BARRAGÁN, Nanette Diaz 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
CHENEY, Liz 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
GONZÁLEZ-CÓLON, Jenniffer 115th (2017–2019)
Natural Resources
[1993–1995; 2007–Present]
103rd Congress; 110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Resources)
TORRES, Norma Judith 115th (2017–2019)
Naval Affairs
[1822-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Armed Services)
MCCORMICK, Ruth Hanna 71st (1929–1931)
Naval Affairs
[1822-1947]
17th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Armed Services)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 78th (1943–1945) – 79th (1945–1947)
Oversight
[1995-1999]
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 104th (1995–1997)
Oversight
[1995-1999]
GRANGER, Kay 105th (1997–1999)
Oversight
[1995-1999]
KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks 105th (1997–1999)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
FOXX, Virginia Ann 110th (2007–2009); 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
MCCOLLUM, Betty 110th (2007–2009)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
SPEIER, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Jackie) 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
WATSON, Diane Edith 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
CHU, Judy 111th (2009–2011)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
KAPTUR, Marcia Carolyn (Marcy) 111th (2009–2011)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
BUERKLE, Ann Marie 112th (2011–2013)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
DUCKWORTH, Tammy 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
KELLY, Robin L. 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
LUJAN GRISHAM, Michelle 113th (2013–2015)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
LAWRENCE, Brenda L. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
DEMINGS, Valdez Butler 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
PLASKETT, Stacey E. 115th (2017–2019)
Oversight and Government Reform
[2007-Present]
110th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Expenditures in the Executive Departments; Government Operations; Government Reform and Oversight; Government Reform)
WATSON COLEMAN, Bonnie 115th (2017–2019)
Patents
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Judiciary)
MCMILLAN, Clara Gooding 76th (1939–1941)
Patents
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Judiciary)
STANLEY, Winifred Claire 78th (1943–1945)
Pensions
[1880-1947]
46th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Veterans' Affairs)
PRATT, Eliza Jane 79th (1945–1947)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
PELOSI, Nancy 103rd (1993–1995) – 109th (2005–2007)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
HARMAN, Jane L. 105th (1997–1999); 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
WILSON, Heather 106th (1999–2001); 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
ESHOO, Anna Georges 108th (2003–2005) – 111th (2009–2011)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
DAVIS, Jo Ann 109th (2005–2007)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
MYRICK, Sue 111th (2009–2011) – 112th (2011–2013)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
BACHMANN, Michele 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
SEWELL, Terri 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
SPEIER, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Jackie) 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 115th (2017–2019)
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
[1977-Present]
95th Congress-Present
STEFANIK, Elise M. 115th (2017–2019)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 80th (1947–1949) – 84th (1955–1957); 86th (1959–1961) – 88th (1963–1965)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
HARDEN, Cecil Murray 83rd (1953–1955) – 85th (1957–1959)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
PFOST, Gracie Bowers 84th (1955–1957) – 85th (1957–1959)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
GRANAHAN, Kathryn Elizabeth 85th (1957–1959) – 87th (1961–1963)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
NORRELL, Catherine Dorris 87th (1961–1963)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
ANDREWS, Elizabeth Bullock 92nd (1971–1973)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 93rd (1973–1975) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
SPELLMAN, Gladys Noon 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
FERRARO, Geraldine Anne 96th (1979–1981) – 97th (1981–1983)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
OAKAR, Mary Rose 96th (1979–1981) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
HALL, Katie Beatrice 98th (1983–1985)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
MORELLA, Constance A. 100th (1987–1989) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Post Office and Civil Service
[1947-1995]
80th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Post Roads. Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committees: Government Reform and Oversight; House Oversight)
BYRNE, Leslie Larkin 103rd (1993–1995)
Post Office and Post Roads
[1808-1947]
10th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Post Office and Civil Service)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 77th (1941–1943)
Public Buildings and Grounds
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
OLDFIELD, Pearl Peden 71st (1929–1931)
Public Buildings and Grounds
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
ESLICK, Willa McCord Blake 72nd (1931–1933)
Public Buildings and Grounds
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
O'LOUGHLIN MCCARTHY, Kathryn Ellen 73rd (1933–1935)
Public Buildings and Grounds
[1837-1947]
25th through 79th Congresses
MCMILLAN, Clara Gooding 76th (1939–1941)
Public Lands
[1805–1947]
9th through 81st Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources; Resources)
RANKIN, Jeannette 65th (1917–1919); 77th (1941–1943)
Public Lands
[1805–1947]
9th through 81st Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources; Resources)
GREENWAY, Isabella Selmes 73rd (1933–1935) – 74th (1935–1937)
Public Lands
[1805–1947]
9th through 81st Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources; Resources)
BOSONE, Reva Zilpha Beck 81st (1949–1951)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BUCHANAN, Vera Daerr 82nd (1951–1953) – 83rd (1953–1955)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BLITCH, Iris Faircloth 84th (1955–1957) – 87th (1961–1963)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
PFOST, Gracie Bowers 86th (1959–1961) – 87th (1961–1963)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
REECE, Louise Goff 87th (1961–1963)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
REID, Charlotte Thompson 89th (1965–1967)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
ABZUG, Bella Savitzky 92nd (1971–1973) – 94th (1975–1977)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite 93rd (1973–1975)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
COLLINS, Cardiss 93rd (1973–1975)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 94th (1975–1977)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 99th (1985–1987) – 100th (1987–1989)
Public Works
[1947-1975]
80th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works and Transportation; Transportation and Infrastructure)
LONG, Catherine Small 99th (1985–1987)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
ABZUG, Bella Savitzky 94th (1975–1977)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 94th (1975–1977) – 97th (1981–1983)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
FERRARO, Geraldine Anne 96th (1979–1981) – 98th (1983–1985)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 97th (1981–1983)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
HALL, Katie Beatrice 98th (1983–1985)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 98th (1983–1985) – 100th (1987–1989)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 98th (1983–1985)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 99th (1985–1987) – 100th (1987–1989); 102nd (1991–1993)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
MOLINARI, Susan 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
DELAURO, Rosa L. 102nd (1991–1993)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
HORN, Joan Kelly 102nd (1991–1993)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BROWN, Corrine 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
BYRNE, Leslie Larkin 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
CANTWELL, Maria E. 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
DANNER, Patsy Ann (Pat) 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 103rd (1993–1995)
Public Works and Transportation
[1975-1995]
94th through 103rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Transportation and Infrastructure)
SHEPHERD, Karen 103rd (1993–1995)
Reform in the Civil Service
[1893-1924]
53rd through 68th Congresses
HUCK, Winnifred Sprague Mason 67th (1921–1923)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
CHENOWETH-HAGE, Helen P. 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
CUBIN, Barbara L. 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
SMITH, Linda 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 105th (1997–1999) – 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
NAPOLITANO, Grace Flores 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
MCCOLLUM, Betty 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
SOLIS, Hilda L. 107th (2001–2003)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
BORDALLO, Madeleine 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
DRAKE, Thelma D. 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
MCMORRIS RODGERS, Cathy 109th (2005–2007)
Resources
[1995-2007]
105th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Insular Affairs; Interior and Insular Affairs; Natural Resources)
MUSGRAVE, Marilyn N 109th (2005–2007)
Revision of Laws
[1868-1947]
40th through 79th Congresses
SMITH, Margaret Chase 76th (1939–1941)
Revision of Laws
[1868-1947]
40th through 79th Congresses
MANKIN, Helen Douglas 79th (1945–1947)
Rivers and Harbors
[1883-1947]
48th through 79th Congresses
HONEYMAN, Nan Wood 75th (1937–1939)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 87th (1961–1963) – 88th (1963–1965)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita 95th (1977–1979) – 97th (1981–1983)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
BURTON, Sala Galante 98th (1983–1985) – 100th (1987–1989)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 101st (1989–1991)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995); 105th (1997–1999) – 115th (2017–2019)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
GREENE WALDHOLTZ, Enid 104th (1995–1997)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
PRYCE, Deborah D. 104th (1995–1997) – 108th (2003–2005)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
MYRICK, Sue 105th (1997–1999) – 108th (2003–2005)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
CAPITO, Shelley Moore 109th (2005–2007)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
MATSUI, Doris 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
CASTOR, Kathy 110th (2007–2009)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
SUTTON, Betty 110th (2007–2009)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
FOXX, Virginia Ann 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
PINGREE, Chellie 111th (2009–2011)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana 113th (2013–2015)
Rules
[1880-present]
46th Congress-Present
CHENEY, Liz 115th (2017–2019)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
CUBIN, Barbara L. 104th (1995–1997)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
HARMAN, Jane L. 104th (1995–1997)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
LOFGREN, Zoe 104th (1995–1997) – 108th (2003–2005)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
MCCARTHY, Karen 104th (1995–1997)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
MORELLA, Constance A. 104th (1995–1997) – 107th (2001–2003)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
MYRICK, Sue 104th (1995–1997)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
RIVERS, Lynn Nancy 104th (1995–1997) – 107th (2001–2003)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
SEASTRAND, Andrea 104th (1995–1997)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
CAPPS, Lois 105th (1997–1999)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
HOOLEY, Darlene 105th (1997–1999); 109th (2005–2007)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
LEE, Barbara 105th (1997–1999)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
STABENOW, Deborah Ann 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
TAUSCHER, Ellen O'Kane 105th (1997–1999)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
HART, Melissa A. 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Science
[1995-2007]
104th through 109th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science and Technology)
MATSUI, Doris 109th (2005–2007)
Science and Astronautics
[1958-1975]
85th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Technology; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
RILEY, Corinne Boyd 87th (1961–1963)
Science and Astronautics
[1958-1975]
85th through 93rd Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Technology; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
WEIS, Jessica McCullough 87th (1961–1963)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 94th (1975–1977) – 99th (1985–1987)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
HECKLER, Margaret M. 97th (1981–1983)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
SCHNEIDER, Claudine 97th (1981–1983) – 99th (1985–1987)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
MEYERS, Jan 99th (1985–1987)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
EDWARDS, Donna F. 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
GIFFORDS, Gabrielle 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
RICHARDSON, Laura 110th (2007–2009)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 110th (2007–2009)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
DAHLKEMPER, Kathleen A. (Kathy) 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
FUDGE, Marcia L. 111th (2009–2011)
Science and Technology
[1975–1987; 2007–2011]
94th through 99th Congresses; 110th and 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science, Space, and Technology; Science)
KOSMAS, Suzanne M. 111th (2009–2011)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 100th (1987–1989) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
MORELLA, Constance A. 100th (1987–1989) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
SCHNEIDER, Claudine 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 102nd (1991–1993)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
HORN, Joan Kelly 102nd (1991–1993)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
ESHOO, Anna Georges 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
HARMAN, Jane L. 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space and Technology
[1987-1995]
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 103rd (1993–1995)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 103rd (1993–1995); 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015); 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
ADAMS, Sandra (Sandy) 112th (2011–2013)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 112th (2011–2013)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
BONAMICI, Suzanne 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
EDWARDS, Donna F. 112th (2011–2013) – 114th (2015–2017)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
FUDGE, Marcia L. 112th (2011–2013)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
LOFGREN, Zoe 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
SEWELL, Terri 112th (2011–2013)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
WILSON, Frederica 112th (2011–2013) – 114th (2015–2017)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
WOOLSEY, Lynn C. 112th (2011–2013)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
BROWNLEY, Julia 113th (2013–2015)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
ESTY, Elizabeth 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
KELLY, Robin L. 113th (2013–2015)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
LUMMIS, Cynthia M. 113th (2013–2015)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
CLARK, Katherine M. 114th (2015–2017)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
COMSTOCK, Barbara J. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
HANABUSA, Colleen 115th (2017–2019)
Science, Space, and Technology
[1987–1995; 2011–Present]
100th through 103rd Congresses; 112th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committees: Science and Astronautics; Science and Technology; Science)
ROSEN, Jacklyn Sheryl 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 94th (1975–1977)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 96th (1979–1981) – 97th (1981–1983)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
LONG, Catherine Small 99th (1985–1987)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MEYERS, Jan 99th (1985–1987) – 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MOLINARI, Susan 101st (1989–1991)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
CLAYTON, Eva M. 103rd (1993–1995) – 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
DANNER, Patsy Ann (Pat) 103rd (1993–1995)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MARGOLIES-MEZVINSKY, Marjorie 103rd (1993–1995)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 103rd (1993–1995)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
VELÁZQUEZ, Nydia M. 103rd (1993–1995) – 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
WATERS, Maxine 103rd (1993–1995) – 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
KELLY, Sue W. 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MCCARTHY, Karen 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 104th (1995–1997) – 110th (2007–2009)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MYRICK, Sue 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 104th (1995–1997)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
SMITH, Linda 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
EMERSON, Jo Ann 105th (1997–1999)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MCCARTHY, Carolyn 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
BERKLEY, Shelley 106th (1999–2001)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
BONO, Mary 106th (1999–2001)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 106th (1999–2001) – 107th (2001–2003)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
NAPOLITANO, Grace Flores 106th (1999–2001) – 108th (2003–2005)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
SCHAKOWSKY, Janice D. 106th (1999–2001)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
CAPITO, Shelley Moore 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
BORDALLO, Madeleine 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MAJETTE, Denise L. 108th (2003–2005)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MUSGRAVE, Marilyn N 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
BEAN, Melissa L. 109th (2005–2007) – 111th (2009–2011)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MOORE, Gwendolynne S. (Gwen) 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
CLARKE, Yvette Diane 110th (2007–2009) – 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
FALLIN, Mary 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
HIRONO, Mazie 110th (2007–2009)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
DAHLKEMPER, Kathleen A. (Kathy) 111th (2009–2011)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
HALVORSON, Deborah L. 111th (2009–2011)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
KIRKPATRICK, Ann 111th (2009–2011)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
CHU, Judy 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
ELLMERS, Renee 112th (2011–2013)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
HAHN, Janice 112th (2011–2013) – 114th (2015–2017)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
HERRERA BEUTLER, Jaime 112th (2011–2013) – 113th (2013–2015)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
KUSTER, Ann McLane 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MENG, Grace 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
ADAMS, Alma 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
RADEWAGEN, Aumua Amata Coleman 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
GONZÁLEZ-CÓLON, Jenniffer 115th (2017–2019)
Small Business
[1975-Present]
94th Congress-Present
MURPHY, Stephanie 115th (2017–2019)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
KELLY, Edna Flannery 90th (1967–1969)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
REID, Charlotte Thompson 91st (1969–1971) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 95th (1977–1979)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 102nd (1991–1993) – 104th (1995–1997)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
PELOSI, Nancy 102nd (1991–1993) – 104th (1995–1997)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
LOFGREN, Zoe 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003); 111th (2009–2011)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
BIGGERT, Judy Borg 107th (2001–2003) – 109th (2005–2007)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 107th (2001–2003) – 110th (2007–2009)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
HART, Melissa A. 109th (2005–2007)
Standards of Official Conduct
[1967-2011]
90th through 111th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Ethics)
CASTOR, Kathy 111th (2009–2011)
Territories
[1825-1947]
19th through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Public Lands)
PRATT, Eliza Jane 79th (1945–1947)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
BROWN, Corrine 104th (1995–1997) – 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 104th (1995–1997)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
DANNER, Patsy Ann (Pat) 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
FOWLER, Tillie Kidd 104th (1995–1997) – 106th (1999–2001)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice 104th (1995–1997) – 112th (2011–2013); 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
KELLY, Sue W. 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MCCARTHY, Karen 104th (1995–1997)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 104th (1995–1997) – 110th (2007–2009)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MOLINARI, Susan 104th (1995–1997) – 105th (1997–1999)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 104th (1995–1997) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
SEASTRAND, Andrea 104th (1995–1997)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
EMERSON, Jo Ann 105th (1997–1999)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
GRANGER, Kay 105th (1997–1999)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
TAUSCHER, Ellen O'Kane 105th (1997–1999) – 111th (2009–2011)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
BERKLEY, Shelley 106th (1999–2001) – 109th (2005–2007)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
CAPITO, Shelley Moore 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005); 110th (2007–2009) – 113th (2013–2015)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
CARSON, Julia May 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
SCHMIDT, Jean 109th (2005–2007) – 112th (2011–2013)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
SCHWARTZ, Allyson Y. 109th (2005–2007)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
DRAKE, Thelma D. 110th (2007–2009)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
EDWARDS, Donna F. 110th (2007–2009) – 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
FALLIN, Mary 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
HIRONO, Mazie 110th (2007–2009) – 112th (2011–2013)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MATSUI, Doris 110th (2007–2009)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MILLER, Candice S. 110th (2007–2009) – 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
RICHARDSON, Laura 110th (2007–2009) – 112th (2011–2013)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
MARKEY, Betsy 111th (2009–2011)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
NAPOLITANO, Grace Flores 111th (2009–2011) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
TITUS, Alice (Dina) 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
HERRERA BEUTLER, Jaime 112th (2011–2013)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
BUSTOS, Cheri 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
ESTY, Elizabeth 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
FRANKEL, Lois 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
HAHN, Janice 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
KIRKPATRICK, Ann 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
BROWNLEY, Julia 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
COMSTOCK, Barbara J. 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
WALTERS, Mimi 114th (2015–2017)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
LAWRENCE, Brenda L. 115th (2017–2019)
Transportation and Infrastructure
[1995-Present]
104th Congress-Present
(See also the following standing committees: Public Works; Public Works and Transportation)
WILSON, Frederica 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
LUSK, Georgia Lee 80th (1947–1949)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 80th (1947–1949) – 86th (1959–1961)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HARDEN, Cecil Murray 81st (1949–1951)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BUCHANAN, Vera Daerr 82nd (1951–1953)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
KEE, Maude Elizabeth 82nd (1951–1953) – 88th (1963–1965)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
DWYER, Florence Price 85th (1957–1959)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HANSEN, Julia Butler 87th (1961–1963)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HECKLER, Margaret M. 90th (1967–1969) – 97th (1981–1983)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
CHISHOLM, Shirley Anita 91st (1969–1971) – 92nd (1971–1973)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
GRASSO, Ella Tambussi 92nd (1971–1973) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HICKS, Louise Day 92nd (1971–1973)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 98th (1983–1985) – 99th (1985–1987)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
KAPTUR, Marcia Carolyn (Marcy) 98th (1983–1985) – 100th (1987–1989)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
PATTERSON, Elizabeth J. 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
LONG, Jill Lynette 101st (1989–1991) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
WATERS, Maxine 102nd (1991–1993) – 104th (1995–1997)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BROWN, Corrine 103rd (1993–1995) – 113th (2013–2015)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
CARSON, Julia May 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
CHENOWETH-HAGE, Helen P. 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BERKLEY, Shelley 106th (1999–2001) – 110th (2007–2009)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
DAVIS, Susan A. 108th (2003–2005)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 108th (2003–2005) – 111th (2009–2011)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HOOLEY, Darlene 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
HALVORSON, Deborah L. 111th (2009–2011)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
KIRKPATRICK, Ann 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
MURRAY, Patty 111th (2009–2011)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BUERKLE, Ann Marie 112th (2011–2013)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 112th (2011–2013)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
BROWNLEY, Julia 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
KUSTER, Ann McLane 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
NEGRETE MCLEOD, Gloria 113th (2013–2015)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
TITUS, Alice (Dina) 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
RADEWAGEN, Aumua Amata Coleman 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
WALORSKI, Jackie 114th (2015–2017)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
ESTY, Elizabeth 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
GONZÁLEZ-CÓLON, Jenniffer 115th (2017–2019)
Veterans' Affairs
[1947–Present]
80th Congress–Present
(See also the following standing committee: World War Veterans' Legislation)
RICE, Kathleen Maura 115th (2017–2019)
War Claims
[1873-1947]
43rd through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Judiciary)
KAHN, Florence Prag 70th (1927–1929)
War Claims
[1873-1947]
43rd through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Judiciary)
SMITH, Margaret Chase 76th (1939–1941)
War Claims
[1873-1947]
43rd through 79th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Judiciary)
BYRON, Katharine Edgar 77th (1941–1943)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 87th (1961–1963) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
KEYS, Martha Elizabeth 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
KENNELLY, Barbara Bailey 98th (1983–1985) – 105th (1997–1999)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 101st (1989–1991) – 109th (2005–2007)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 104th (1995–1997) – 109th (2005–2007)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
THURMAN, Karen L. 105th (1997–1999) – 107th (2001–2003)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
JONES, Stephanie Tubbs 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
HART, Melissa A. 109th (2005–2007)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
BERKLEY, Shelley 111th (2009–2011) – 112th (2011–2013)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
BROWN-WAITE, Virginia (Ginny) 111th (2009–2011)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015) – 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
SCHWARTZ, Allyson Y. 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
BLACK, Diane 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
JENKINS, Lynn 112th (2011–2013) – 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
NOEM, Kristi 114th (2015–2017) – 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
CHU, Judy 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
DELBENE, Suzan K. 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
SEWELL, Terri 115th (2017–2019)
Ways and Means
[1795-Present]
4th Congress-Present
WALORSKI, Jackie 115th (2017–2019)
Woman Suffrage
[1917-1927]
65th through 70th Congresses
RANKIN, Jeannette 65th (1917–1919)
Woman Suffrage
[1917-1927]
65th through 70th Congresses
HUCK, Winnifred Sprague Mason 67th (1921–1923)
Woman Suffrage
[1917-1927]
65th through 70th Congresses
ROBERTSON, Alice Mary 67th (1921–1923)
Woman Suffrage
[1917-1927]
65th through 70th Congresses
NOLAN, Mae Ella 68th (1923–1925)
Woman Suffrage
[1917-1927]
65th through 70th Congresses
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 69th (1925–1927)
World War Veterans' Legislation
[1924-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Veterans' Affairs)
NORTON, Mary Teresa 69th (1925–1927) – 73rd (1933–1935)
World War Veterans' Legislation
[1924-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Veterans' Affairs)
ROGERS, Edith Nourse 69th (1925–1927) – 79th (1945–1947)
World War Veterans' Legislation
[1924-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Veterans' Affairs)
ESLICK, Willa McCord Blake 72nd (1931–1933)
World War Veterans' Legislation
[1924-1947]
68th through 79th Congresses
(See also the following standing committee: Veterans' Affairs)
O'LOUGHLIN MCCARTHY, Kathryn Ellen 73rd (1933–1935)
House Select Committees
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
LLOYD, Marilyn Laird 94th (1975–1977) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
MEYNER, Helen Stevenson 95th (1977–1979)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
OAKAR, Mary Rose 95th (1977–1979) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
BYRON, Beverly Barton Butcher 96th (1979–1981) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
FERRARO, Geraldine Anne 96th (1979–1981) – 98th (1983–1985)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 96th (1979–1981)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
HOLTZMAN, Elizabeth 96th (1979–1981)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 96th (1979–1981) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
FENWICK, Millicent Hammond 97th (1981–1983)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
SCHNEIDER, Claudine 98th (1983–1985) – 101st (1989–1991)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
BENTLEY, Helen Delich 99th (1985–1987) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
MEYERS, Jan 99th (1985–1987) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
MORELLA, Constance A. 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
SAIKI, Patricia 100th (1987–1989) – 101st (1989–1991)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
UNSOELD, Jolene 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
DELAURO, Rosa L. 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Aging
[1975-1993]
94th Congress through 102nd Congresses
GILLIBRAND, Kirsten 111th (2009–2011)
Select Committee on Assassinations
[1976-1979]
94th and 95th Congresses
BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 98th (1983–1985) – 101st (1989–1991)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
BOXER, Barbara 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
JOHNSON, Nancy Lee 98th (1983–1985) – 100th (1987–1989)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
MIKULSKI, Barbara Ann 98th (1983–1985)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 98th (1983–1985) – 101st (1989–1991)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
COLLINS, Barbara-Rose 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Children, Youth, and Families
[1983-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
HORN, Joan Kelly 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Committees II
[1979-1980]
96th Congress
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 96th (1979–1981)
Select Committee on Crime
[1969-1973]
91st through 93rd Congresses
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 91st (1969–1971)
Select Committee on Current Pornographic Materials
[1952-1953]
BOSONE, Reva Zilpha Beck 82nd (1951–1953)
Select Committee on Current Pornographic Materials
[1952-1953]
ST. GEORGE, Katharine Price Collier 82nd (1951–1953)
Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming
[2007–2011]
110th and 111th Congresses
BLACKBURN, Marsha 110th (2007–2009)
Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming
[2007–2011]
110th and 111th Congresses
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming
[2007–2011]
110th and 111th Congresses
MILLER, Candice S. 110th (2007–2009)
Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming
[2007–2011]
110th and 111th Congresses
SOLIS, Hilda L. 110th (2007–2009)
Select Committee on Ethics
[1977-1979]
HECKLER, Margaret M. 95th (1977–1979)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
CHRISTENSEN, Donna Marie 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
GRANGER, Kay 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
HARMAN, Jane L. 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
JACKSON LEE, Sheila 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
LOFGREN, Zoe 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
LOWEY, Nita M. 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
MCCARTHY, Karen 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
SANCHEZ, Loretta 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Homeland Security
[2002–2005]
107th and 108th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: Homeland Security)
SLAUGHTER, Louise McIntosh 108th (2003–2005)
Select Committee on Hunger
[1984-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
BURTON, Sala Galante 98th (1983–1985) – 100th (1987–1989)
Select Committee on Hunger
[1984-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
ROUKEMA, Margaret Scafati 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Hunger
[1984-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
PATTERSON, Elizabeth J. 100th (1987–1989) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Hunger
[1984-1993]
98th through 102nd Congresses
LONG, Jill Lynette 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Missing Persons in Southeast Asia
[1975–1977]
94th Congress
SCHROEDER, Patricia Scott 94th (1975–1977)
Select Committee on Narcotics Abuse and Control
[1976-1993]
94th through 102nd Congresses
COLLINS, Cardiss 96th (1979–1981) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Narcotics Abuse and Control
[1976-1993]
94th through 102nd Congresses
LOWEY, Nita M. 101st (1989–1991) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Select Committee on Pages
[1964-1965]
GREEN, Edith Starrett 85th (1957–1959)
Select Committee on Population
[1977–1979]
95th Congress
COLLINS, Cardiss 95th (1977–1979)
Select Committee on Standards of Official Conduct
[1966]
89th Congress
(Jurisdiction transferred to the following standing committee: Standards of Official Conduct)
MAY, Catherine Dean 89th (1965–1967)
Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi
[2014-2017]
113th through 114th Congresses
DUCKWORTH, Tammy 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi
[2014-2017]
113th through 114th Congresses
SÁNCHEZ, Linda T. 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
GREEN, Edith Starrett 90th (1967–1969) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 90th (1967–1969) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
MAY, Catherine Dean 90th (1967–1969) – 91st (1969–1971)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
HECKLER, Margaret M. 92nd (1971–1973) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
BURKE, Yvonne Brathwaite 94th (1975–1977) – 95th (1977–1979)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
MEYNER, Helen Stevenson 94th (1975–1977)
Select Committee on the House Beauty Shop
[1967-1977]
90th through 94th Congresses
(Jurisdiction reassigned to the following standing committee: House Administration)
SMITH, Virginia Dodd 94th (1975–1977)
Select Committee on the House Recording Studio
[1956-1987]
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 95th (1977–1979) – 99th (1985–1987)
Select Committee on the Outer Continental Shelf
[1975–1980]
94th through 96th Congresses
MINK, Patsy Takemoto 94th (1975–1977)
Select Committee on U.S. National Security and Military/Commercial Concerns with the People's Republic of China
[1998-1999]
105th and 106th Congresses
ROYBAL-ALLARD, Lucille 105th (1997–1999) – 106th (1999–2001)
To Investigate the Voting Irregularities of August 2, 2007
[2007-2008]
110th
(House Report 885 (110–2) filed)
HERSETH SANDLIN, Stephanie 110th (2007–2009)
Joint Committees
Joint Committee on Atomic Energy
[1946-1977]
MAY, Catherine Dean 91st (1969–1971)
Joint Committee on Atomic Energy
[1946-1977]
KASSEBAUM, Nancy Landon 95th (1977–1979)
Joint Committee on Bicentennial Arrangements
[1975-1976]
94th Congress
BOGGS, Corinne Claiborne (Lindy) 94th (1975–1977)
Joint Committee on Congressional Operations
[1970-1977]
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 103rd (1993–1995)
Joint Committee on Defense Production
[1950-1977]
81st through 95th Congresses
SULLIVAN, Leonor Kretzer 91st (1969–1971) – 94th (1975–1977)
Joint Committee on Deficit Reduction
[1987; 1987-1989]
100th Congress
BOXER, Barbara 100th (1987–1989)
Joint Committee on Disposition of Executive Papers
[1889-1946]
NORTON, Mary Teresa 80th (1947–1949)
Joint Committee on Disposition of Executive Papers
[1889-1946]
GREEN, Edith Starrett 85th (1957–1959)
Joint Committee on Immigration and Nationality Policy
[1952-1970]
THOMPSON, Ruth 84th (1955–1957)
Joint Committee on Inaugural Ceremonies
[Intermittent, 1948-present]
PELOSI, Nancy 108th (2003–2005) – 109th (2005–2007)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
NORTON, Mary Teresa 81st (1949–1951)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
ALLEN, Maryon Pittman 95th (1977–1979)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
MARTIN, Lynn Morley 101st (1989–1991)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
GRANGER, Kay 105th (1997–1999)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 109th (2005–2007) – 110th (2007–2009)
Joint Committee on Printing
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
MURRAY, Patty 110th (2007–2009) – 111th (2009–2011)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
NORTON, Mary Teresa 80th (1947–1949) – 81st (1949–1951)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
KASSEBAUM, Nancy Landon 95th (1977–1979) – 97th (1981–1983)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
VUCANOVICH, Barbara Farrell 98th (1983–1985)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
OAKAR, Mary Rose 99th (1985–1987) – 101st (1989–1991)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
KILPATRICK, Carolyn Cheeks 105th (1997–1999)
Joint Committee on the Library
[1947-Present]
80th Congress-Present
MILLENDER-MCDONALD, Juanita 108th (2003–2005) – 110th (2007–2009)
Joint Committee on the Organization of Congress
[1992-1993]
102nd and 103rd Congresses
NORTON, Eleanor Holmes 102nd (1991–1993) – 103rd (1993–1995)
Joint Committee on the Organization of Congress
[1992-1993]
102nd and 103rd Congresses
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 103rd (1993–1995)
Joint Committee on the Organization of Congress
[1992-1993]
102nd and 103rd Congresses
KASSEBAUM, Nancy Landon 103rd (1993–1995)
Joint Committee to Study Budget Control
[1972-1973]
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 92nd (1971–1973)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
GRIFFITHS, Martha Wright 87th (1961–1963) – 93rd (1973–1975)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
HECKLER, Margaret M. 94th (1975–1977) – 97th (1981–1983)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
HAWKINS, Paula 97th (1981–1983)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
HOLT, Marjorie Sewell 98th (1983–1985)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
SNOWE, Olympia Jean 98th (1983–1985) – 102nd (1991–1993)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
FIEDLER, Bobbi 99th (1985–1987)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
MALONEY, Carolyn Bosher 105th (1997–1999) – 111th (2009–2011); 113th (2013–2015) – 114th (2015–2017)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
DUNN, Jennifer Blackburn 107th (2001–2003) – 108th (2003–2005)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
COLLINS, Susan Margaret 108th (2003–2005)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
SANCHEZ, Loretta 109th (2005–2007) – 114th (2015–2017)
Joint Economic Committee
[1957-Present; 1957-present]
85th Congress-Present
KLOBUCHAR, Amy 110th (2007–2009) – 112th (2011–2013)